Kilkenny soccer: all the upcoming fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: all the upcoming fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny and District League soccer fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Evergreen v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Leinster Junior Cup

Newpark v Ashford Rovers, 4.30pm.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Evergreen v Dungarvan, 2pm.

Freebooters v Clonmel Town, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Evergreen v Hanover Harps, 4pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Spa United v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Evergreen v Clover United, 10.30am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Freebooters v Callan United, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Lions v Freebooters Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 12 noon.

Bridge United Boys v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Thomastown United Boys v Evergreen City, 1.15pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Dungarvan United v River Rangers, 12.30pm.

Bansha Celtic v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

East End United v Clonmel Town A, 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 10.30am.

Callan United Athletic v Lions Athletic, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan United Boys v Deen Celtic Athletic, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United Athletic v Bridge United Boys, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Thomastown United Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 11.45am.

Evergreen City v Spa United, 2pm.

Freebooters City v Stoneyford United Boys, Watershed 4pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

East End United v Freshford Town, 10.30am.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge United City, 10.30am.

Deen Celtic City v Evergreen Dynamos, 3.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Freebooters v Ferrybank, Watershed 12 noon.

Peake Villa v Stoneyford United.

Evergreen v Fort Celtic, 12 noon.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League North

Spa United v Freebooters.

Lions v Bridge United, 3pm.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South

Thomastown United v Piltown.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town Blue, 11am.

Spa United Reds v Paulstown 06 Blue, 11am.

Clover United v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 12.45pm.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters, Watershed 1pm.

Evergreen v Highview Athletic Blue, 4pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 4pm.

Under-8 Schoolboys’ Blitz

Bridge United X 3 v Evergreen X 3, 10am.

East End X 1 v Paulstown 06 X 1, 10am.

Spa United X 2 v Deen Celtic X 2, 10am.

Stoneyford X 3 v Callan United X 3, 10am.

Clover United X 2 v Freebooters X 2, 11.30am.

Lions X 2 v Freebooters X 2, 2pm.

Evergreen X 3 v Thomastown X 2, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

Women’s Shield

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2pm.

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen v Trim Celtic, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Clover United, 11am.

Ricos of Gowran Division 1

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Ormonde Villa v Brookville, 11am.

Evergreen 46 v River Rangers, 11am.

Brogmaker Division 3

Tullaroan v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

St John’s v Newpark B, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Highview Athletic v Spa United, 11am.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Mooncoin v Lions, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Piltown v East End United, 11am.

MONDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Freebooters Boys v Newpark, Watershed 7.15pm.

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here