This week's Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures

Trevor Spillane

Reporter:

Trevor Spillane

Email:

tspillane@kilkennypeople.ie

This week's Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures

FRIDAY

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen X3 v Freebooters X3, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic B, 7.30pm.

Under-19 League

Thomastown United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 3pm.

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League

Wexford v Carlow Kilkenny, 2pm.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Freebooters v Malahide, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Athletic v Deen Celtic Boys, 11am.

Bridge United v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Evergreen Boys v Freebooters Athletic, 10.30am.

East End United v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 12.45pm.

Bridge United Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, 3.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown Boys, 11am.

Evergreen City v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Freebooters Boys v River Rangers, Watershed 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Fort Rangers Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, Derdimus 10.30am.

Evergreen Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 10.30am.

Lions Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan Athletic v Callan Boys, 12.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Spa United, 2pm.

Freebooters Boys v Freebooters City, Watershed 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Evergreen City v Evergreen Dynamos, 12 noon.

Freshford Town v Stoneyford Boys, 12.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Clover United v Deen Celtic City, 12 noon.

East End United v Fort Rangers Boys, 12.45pm.

Freebooters Dynamos v Paulstown 06, Watershed 4pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Paulstown X1 v Highview X1, 11am.

Freshford Town X1 v Evergreen X1, 2pm.

Stoneyford X3 v Bridge United X3, Watershed 2pm.

East End X1 v Stoneyford United X1, 3pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa United X2 v Deen Celtic X2, 11am.

Evergreen X2 v Callan United X2, 11am.

Clover United X2 v Thomastown United X2, 11am.

Lions X2 v Freebooters X2, 12 noon.

Under-8 Schoolboys’ Development

Callan United X3 v Bridge United X4, 10am.

Stoneyford X3 v East End X2, 10am.

Stoneyford X3 v Highview X1, 10am.

Deen Celtic X2 v Evergreen X3, 10.30am.

Lions X3 v Evergreen X4, 10.30am.

Freebooters X4 v Thomastown X3, Watershed 12 noon.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town A, 11am.

Freshford Town B v Spa United, 2.30pm.

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Castlewarren Celtic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen C, 11am.

Newpark B v Thomastown United A, 2.30pm.

Clover United A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge United B, 11am.

Brogmaker Division 3

St John’s v Highview Athletic B, 11am.

Women’s League

East End United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-17 League

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.