Search

08 Dec 2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Under-19 Henderson Youths Shield semi-finals (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Evergreen B v Freebooters.

Under-12 Norton Cup (South-East Region)

Round One

Parkville United v Thomastown United, 12.45pm.

Bridge United v Bohemians, 11am.

Round Two

Burrin Celtic v Southend United, 12.45pm.

Milltown United v Freebooters, 11am.

Evergreen v St Michael’s, 11am.

Under-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia Division Two

Lions v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 11am.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East Region)

Round One

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 11am.

St Joseph’s v Freshford Town, 12.15pm.

Round Two

Derry Rovers v Newpark/Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 12.30pm.

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-16 Barry Cup (South-East Region)

Tramore v Evergreen, 2pm.

De la Salle v Freebooters, 2pm.

Clonmel Town v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Peake Villa v Bridge United, 11.30am.

Courtown Hibs v Newpark/Ormonde Villa, 3pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions v Clover United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen C, 1pm.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Bridge United v Shamrock Bhoys, 11am.

Freebooters v Edenderry Town, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Kildare Town, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Beech Park, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v DCU FC, 2pm.

Black Bull FC v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Whitehall Celtic v AC Kilkenny, 11am.

Enniscorthy United v Callan United, 11am.

Ayrfield United v Newpark United, 11am.

St Peter’s Athlone v Lions FC, 2pm.

Ballymun United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

New Ross Celtic v Evergreen, 11am.

St Leonard’s v East End United, 2pm.

Division One

Spa United v Clover United A, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v River Rangers, 11am.

Brookville v Urlingford, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Clover United B v Evergreen C, 11am.

St John’s v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v St Anne’s, 11am.

Women’s Shield

Bridge United v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

East End United v Clover United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen, 11am.

Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters B 1, East End United A 1.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 5.

Lions A 7, Deen Celtic A 0.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A 0, Callan United 3.

Freshford Town 1, Stoneyford United 3.

Thomastown United A 1, Newpark United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B 0, Brookville 1.

Urlingford FC 5, Clifden United 0.

Gowran FC 1, Lions B 5.

Highview Athletic A 1, Thomastown United B 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B 2, Orchard Rovers 1.

Bridge United B 8, St John’s 0.

St Anne’s 3, Highview Athletic B 2.

AC Kilkenny B 1, Evergreen C 2.

Newpark United B 3, Clover United B 2.

Under-19 Henderson Youths’ Shield

Clover United 5, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 3.

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Thomastown United 5, Evergreen A 1.

Freebooters 5, River Rangers 0.

Under-17 Umbro League

Fort Rangers 3, Evergreen 1.

East End United 0, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 0, Evergreen A 5.

Clover United 3, Evergreen B 0.

Thomastown United 3, Lions 1.

Freebooters 4, Evergreen C 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 1.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Clover United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Thomastown United 4, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Evergreen B 1.

Freshford Town 2, Bridge United 6.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United 1, Thomastown United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Freshford Town 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Evergreen B 3.

Lions 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Under-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

East End United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia Division Two

Callan United 3, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen B 5, Freebooters B 0.

Ormonde Villa 0, Thomastown United 4.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Bridge United 1, East End United 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Callan United 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Evergreen B 4, Lions 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Evergreen C 7.

Thomastown United B 1, Stoneyford United 5.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.