Soccer Fixtures and Results

Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer Results

Soccer Fixtures and Results

Soccer Fixtures:

FRIDAY
Under-10 Gerry O’Reilly Cup
Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 6.30pm.
Under-10 Jagger Wemyss Shield
Evergreen White v Freebooters City, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY
Under-19 League
Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.
Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.
Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League
Lions v Piltown, 12 noon.
Callan United v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.
Stoneyford United v Evergreen City, 2pm.
Thomastown United v East End United, 3.30pm.
Bridge United v Freebooters, 3.30pm.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.
Deen Celtic Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Div 1A
Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.
East End United v Clover United , 2pm.
Under-14 SFAI Subway Inter League
Wicklow v Kilkenny & DL, Arklow Town Astro pitch 4pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1
Freebooters Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, Watershed 12 noon.
Highview Athletic v Spa United, 12.45pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Stoneyford Boys v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Evergreen City v Thomastown Boys, 11am.
Clover United v Freebooters City, 12.15pm.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Div 1
Thomastown United No 1 v Piltown, 12.30pm.
Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 5.45pm.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Div 2
Spa United v Thomastown United No 2, 2pm.
Lions v Callan United, 4.15pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 2pm.
Evergreen Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 2.30pm.
Lions Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 3.15pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown Boys v Highview Athletic, 11am.
Callan Athletic v Spa United, 2pm.
Paulstown 06 v Bridge Boys, 3.15pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
East End United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.
Callan Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 3.15pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Lions Boys v Freebooters City, 2pm.
River Rangers v Evergreen Dynamos, 2pm.
Under-10 Gerry O’Reilly Cup
East End United v Lions Athletic, 11am.
Clover United v Stoneyford United, 11am.
Highview Athletic v River Rangers, 2pm.
Deen Celtic Athletic v Thomastown United, 2pm.
Evergreen Boys v Spa United, 4.30pm.
Under-10 Jagger Wemyss Shield
Callan United Boys v Thomastown United, 11am.
Evergreen Dynamos v Freebooters Boys, 1.15pm.
Deen Celtic Boys v Stoneyford United, 2pm.
Evergreen Green v Lions Boys, 4.30pm.
Evergreen City v Highview Boys, 4.30pm.

SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Highview Athletic A v Freebooters A, 11am.
Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.
Intosport.ie Division 1
Newpark A v Evergreen C, 11am.
Evergreen B v Stoneyford United, 11am.
East End United v Callan United, 2.30pm.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 11am.
Lions v Freshford Town A, 11am.
Paulstown 06 v Castlewarren Celtic, 2.30pm.
Bridge United B v Highview Athletic B, 2.30pm.

Division 3
St John’s v Evergreen 46, 2.30pm.
Tullaroan v Newpark B, 2.30pm.
Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter League
Midlands League v Kilkenny League.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic v Lions, 11am.
Bridge United Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 1pm.
Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 1.30pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United v Evergreen Boys, 12.15pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Callan United v Fort Rangers, 10.30am.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Div 1
Bridge United v Stoneyford United No 1, 2.30pm.

MONDAY
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Boys v Stoneyford Athletic, Watershed 7.30pm.

Soccer Results:

FAI Junior Cup
Westport United 1, Newpark 0.

St Canice’s CU Premier Division
Clover United 2, Deen Celtic A 1.
Highview Athletic A 0, Thomastown United A 3.
Freebooters A 3, Evergreen A 1.
Bridge United A 3, Freebooters B 1.
Division 1 League
Ormonde Villa 1, Fort Rangers 2.
Evergreen C 1, Evergreen B 2.
Callan United 5, Stoneyford United 1.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Castlewarren Celtic 4, Thomastown United B 0.
Leinster Under-19 Cup
Freebooters 5, Edenderry 1.

Under-17 League
Evergreen 2, Lions 1.
Highview Athletic 1, Freebooters 5.
Thomastown United 1, Callan United 2.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1
Callan United 0, Evergreen Athletic 2.
Stoneyford United 4, Deen Celtic 5.
Bridge United Athletic 2, Thomastown Athletic 1.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A
Paulstown 06 3, Evergreen City 2.
Thomastown United Boys 0, Evergreen Boys 3.
Freshford Town 5, Bridge United Boys 2.
Fort Rangers 1, Freebooters Boys 3.
Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League
Callan United 0, Lions 4.
Spa United 1, Bridge United 0.
Evergreen Athletic 5, Evergreen City 2.
St Pats 6, Thomastown United 2.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1
Thomastown Athletic 2, Evergreen Athletic 1.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic 0, Bridge United Athletic 1.
Stoneyford United Athletic 0, Deen Celtic Athletic 5.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Evergreen Boys 5, East End United 0.
Freshford Town 1, Thomastown Boys 1.
Highview Ath 0, Freebooters City 3.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boys 1, Stoneyford United Boys 1.
Thomastown City 4, ’Booters Boys 1.
Evergreen City 2, Deen Celtic City 2.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic 0, Freebooters Boys 5.
Thomastown Athletic 1, Evergreen Athletic 1.
Evergreen Boys 0, Bridge United Athletic 2.
Under-11 David Doran Cup
Evergreen Athletic 3, Stoneyford Athletic 0.
Clover United 3, Highview Athletic 2.
Freebooters Athletic 3, Spa United 1.
Deen Celtic Ath 5, Freshford Town 0.
Callan Athletic 5, Lions 1.
Bridge United Athletic 0, Thomastown Athletic 3.
Under-11 David Doran Shield
Evergreen City 1, Freebooters City 3.
Highview Boys 0, Stoneyford City 2.
Evergreen Dynamos 5, Thomastown Boys 1.
Deen Celtic Boys 0, Stoney Boys 5.
Under-11 David Doran Cup
Evergreen Boys 1, Freebooters Boys 1.
Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League
Callan United 0, Evergreen 0.