Search

24/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Under-9 Barnaville Print League South

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-9 Barnaville Print League North

Evergreen United v East End United, 3pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 12 noon.

Under-11 SFAI Menton Seery Cup (last 32)

Lakewood Athletic v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06.

Under-12 SFAI Norton Cup (last 32)

Thomastown United v Crumlin United A, 12 noon.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 10.30am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

East End United v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Southend United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

East End United v Deen Celtic.

Freshford Town v Evergreen.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Evergreen City v Evergreen A.

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Clover United v River Rangers.

Lions FC v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v East End United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Callan United v New Park United A, 11am.

Spa United v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 11am.

Gowran v Clifden United, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v East End United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Evergreen C.

St Anne’s v Newpark United B.

Pat Maher Shield (11am)

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A.

Clover United A v Bridge United A.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v St Joseph’s.

Gowran v Urlingford.

Under-16 SFAI Barry Cup (last 32)

Mayfield v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Monday

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 3, Freebooters B 2.

Bridge United A 1, Fort Rangers 0.

Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Tullaroan 1, Newpark United A 2.

Clover United A 6, Spa United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 7, East End United B 0.

Urlingford 2, Thomastown United B 1.

River Rangers 1, Highview Athletic A 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B 2, AC Kilkenny B 0.

Deen Celtic B 1, Clover United B 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Clover United 3.

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen City 1.

River Rangers 2, Freebooters 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Ormonde Villa 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Lions 0, Bridge United 4.

Evergreen C 2, Evergreen B 2.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 8, Freshford Town 1.

St Joseph’s 4, East End United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 9, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 3, Paulstown 06 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 5, Clover United 0.

Evergreen A 1, Southend United 0.

East End United 8, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Highview Athletic 7, Freebooters B 1.

Evergreen B 2, Lions 6.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters 6.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.