Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

AC Kilkenny A v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Urlingford v East End United B, 6.45pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A v Clover United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Clover United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 5pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print League North

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 2pm.

Freebooters B v East End United, 4pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions v Callan United, 2.15pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

Paulstown 06 v East End United, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United , 2pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 5pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Southend United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 4pm.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup quarter-finals (2pm)

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B.

Freshford Town v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark United A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Callan United, 11am.

Lions A v East End United A, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Thomastown United B v Urlingford or East End United B, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 2.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

St Anne’s v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

St John’s v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Clover United B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Freebooters v Clover United, 2pm.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One (6.45pm)

Southend United v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United v East End United.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (6.45pm)

Callan United v Freebooters B.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Clover United.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (6.45pm)

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic.

Bridge United v Thomastown United B.

Tuesday

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United.

Wednesday, April 25

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Thomastown United A, 6.45pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

Thursday, April 26

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Friday, April 27

Division One Cup (6.45pm)

Freshford Town v AC Kilkenny A.

Newpark United A v Callan United.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 4, Deen Celtic A 2.

Evergreen A 4, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 2.

Evergreen B 3, Fort Rangers 3.

Division One

Thomastown United A 5, Freshford Town 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Bridge United B 2, Orchard Rovers 4.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

St Joseph’s 6, Urlingford 3.

KCLR McCalmont Cup AC Kilkenny A 7, Evergreen C 4.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

River Rangers 4, Brookville 1.

Highview Athletic A 2, Lions B 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City 2, Thomastown United 6.

Thomastown United 2, Freebooters 4.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 4, Clover United 2.

U-17 K&DL Umbro Cup

East End United 2, Freshford Town 4.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 1, Bridge United 3.

Highview Athletic 2, Thomastown United 3.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 6.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen C 0.

Evergreen B 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup

Evergreen B 3, Southend United 0.

Bridge United 3, Callan United 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 2.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town 2, Bridge United 3.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United A 6, Evergreen B 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters A 3.

Thomastown United A 4, Clover United 4.

Ormonde Villa 0, Thomastown United A 3.

Evergreen A 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Clover United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters A 3, Clover United 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 2, Freebooters B 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Freshford Town 7.

Freebooters B 2, Thomastown United B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 1.

Ormonde Villa 2, Thomastown United 3.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 0.

Southend United 1, East End United 0.

Evergreen B 2, Stoneyford United 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

East End United 4, Southend United 2.

Lions 6, Bridge United 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 2, Fort Rangers 2.

East End United 2, Freebooters A 2.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 3.

Clover United 1, Southend United 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Ormonde Villa 2, Callan United 6.

Freebooters B 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Lions 1, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen B 1, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 4, Evergreen A 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Paulstown 06 6, Thomastown United B 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.