Search

28/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 8.30pm.

Friday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (7pm)

Freebooters A v Bridge United.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Lions v East End Yellows, 1pm.

Southend United v East End Greens, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (1pm)

East End United v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Southend United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Stoneyford United B v Stoneyford United A, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1pm.

U-12 SFAI Danone Cup

Freshford Town v New Oak Boys, 11am.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Lions v Cahir Park, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Southend United, 11am.

Newpark A v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Clover United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 3pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-15 SFAI Cup (11am)

Bridge United v Gorey Rangers.

Evergreen v Villa.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 1pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 11am.

Evergreen C v Lions, 1pm.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Lions v Thomastown United.

Freebooters v Freshford Town.

Evergreen v Newpark.

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Freshford Town v Freebooters.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Clover United v Fort Rangers.

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Newpark v Lions.

Freshford Town v Callan United.

Sunday

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & District League v Wexford League, Derdimus 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Freebooters B.

Evergreen B v Clover United A.

Division One (11am)

Urlingford v East End United A.

Southend United v Stoneyford United.

Highview Athletic A v AC Kilkenny A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (11am)

St John’s v Tullaroan.

Thomastown United B v River Rangers.

Newpark B v Freshford Town.

Division Three (2pm)

AC Kilkenny B v Bridge United B.

Orchard Rovers v Highview Athletic B.

East End United B v St John’s B.

Women’s Division One

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Deen Celtic v Southend United, 11am.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B 1, Clover United A 1.

Bridge United A 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Division One

Newpark A 2, Spa United 1.

Callan United 2, AC Kilkenny A 2.

Highview Athletic A 0, Urlingford 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 9, St John’s 2.

River Rangers 1, Newpark B 1.

Lions B 3, Clifden United 3.

Tullaroan 4, Freshford Town 0.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B 2, AC Kilkenny B 4.

East End United B 2, Bridge United B 5.

Women’s Shield

Bridge United 2, Tullaroan 1.

Evergreen 7, Newpark 0.

Youths’ Division One

Freebooters 0, Clover United 3.

Evergreen A 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Youths’ Division Two

Callan United 4, Deen Celtic 5.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.