Search

20/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Leinster Youths Cup

Freebooters v Leicester Celtic, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Newpark v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-9 Barnaville Print And Graphics League

Bridge United v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters A, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Deen Celtic Hawks v East End United Greens, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters B, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v East End United Yellows, 1pm.

Thomastown United A v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United A v Stoneyford United B, 1pm.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

Newbridge Town v Freebooters/Mullingar, TBC.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

Moone Celtic v East End United, TBC.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freshford Town, 4pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Lions v Newpark , 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (11am)

Newpark A v Evergreen A.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Lions, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown United B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United A v AC Kilkenny A, 11am.

Newpark B v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Bridge United A, 11am.

Clover United A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Division One

Southend United v Newpark A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Urlingford, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Spa United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan v Clifden United, 11am.

St John’s v Brookville, 11am.

Lions B v River Rangers, 11am.

Freshford Town v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup (2.30pm)

Tullaroan v Evergreen.

Bridge United v East End United.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup

AC Kilkenny B 0, Lions B 1.

East End United B 1, St Anne’s 3.

Southend United 1, Evergreen C 2.

Brookville 3, Freshford Town 2.

Clifden United 2, Urlingford 1.

Evergreen B 1, Callan United 2.

Lions A 3, Spa United 0.

Newpark A 2, Bridge United A 0.

River Rangers 2, Highview Athletic A 0.

St John’s 0, Thomastown United A 5.

Stoneyford United 2, Clover United A 3.

Tullaroan 0, Evergreen A 2.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Semi-final, first leg

East End United 6, Bridge United 1.

Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A 2, Clover United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen A 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Clover United 0, Callan United 2.

Southend United 0, Evergreen B 4.

Under-14 SFAI National Cup quarter-final

Thomastown United 1, Corinthians Boys 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Paulstown 06 1.

Freshford Town 5, Evergreen B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 7, East End United 4.

Lions 8, Newpark 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 0, Freshford Town 0.

Thomastown United 4, Deen Celtic 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United 4, Paulstown 06 1.

Evergreen City 5, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 1, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters 1, Thomastown United A 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B 3, Southend United 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.