Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard
Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v West Waterford/East Cork, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Lions v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 1pm.

East End United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Freebooters v Clover United, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Lions, 2pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Callan United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v East End United, 2pm.

U-12 Norton Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Thomastown United v Southend United (KK), 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Clover United v East End United, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-14 Goodson Cup (South-East region)

Round Two

Freebooters v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Urlingford v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-16 Barry Cup (South-East region)

North End v Evergreen, 11am.

Bansha Celtic v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Bridge United, 11am.

Evergreen C v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Lions, 11am.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 3pm.

St Joseph’s v East End United, 2pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen B.

East End United A v Lions.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Clover United A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Callan United v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v East End United B, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Lions B, 2pm.

Gowran v Urlingford, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 11am.

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford League 2, Kilkenny & DL 0.

Division One

Clover United A 1, Newpark United A 0.

Freshford Town 1, Tullaroan 2.

Spa United 1, Stoneyford United 0. Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Highview Athletic A 1.

Lions B 1, Urlingford 5.

East End United B 6, Clifden United 4.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B 2, Deen Celtic B 1.

Orchard Rovers 2, Clover United B 3.

St John’s 0, AC Kilkenny B 2.

Bridge United B 3, Evergreen C 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 7, Bridge United 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Freebooters 2, Evergreen A 1.

Evergreen City 1, Clover United 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen 4, Freshford Town 1.

Deen Celtic 0, Fort Rangers 5.

Under-15 Evans Cup (South-East region)

St Anne’s 2, Ormonde Villa 4 (AET).

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 1, Thomastown United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-13 Troy Cup (South-East region)

Cahir Park 2, Bridge United 6.

Southend United (KK) 0, Carrick United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Ormonde Villa 1.

Freshford Town 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Callan United 2.

Under-11 Menton-Seery Cup (South-East region)

Thomastown United 4, Villa 2.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters B 7, Callan United 0.

Lions FC 6, Freshford Town A 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B 2, Paulstown 06 8.

Evergreen C 7, Highview Athletic 2.

Stoneyford United 1, Freebooters C 2.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League North

East End United 3, Lions 3.

Evergreen United 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Ormonde Villa 0, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League South

Thomastown United A 5, Highview Athletic 0.

Stoneyford United 4, Bridge United 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.