Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

East End United v Lions, 6.45pm.

Thursday

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Thomastown United v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two (6.45pm)

Evergreen C v Paulstown 06.

Thomastown United v Evergreen B.

U-16 TC Tyres Division One (6.45pm)

Deen Celtic v Bridge United.

Evergreen A v Clover United.

U-16 TC Tyres Division Two (6.45pm)

River Rangers v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B.

Friday

Division One Cup semi-final

Stoneyford United v Lions A, 6.15pm.

U-12 Glanbia Division One Winners play-off

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 6.45pm.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 3pm.

Division One Cup semi-final

Bridge United A v Callan United, 6pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Lions v East End United, 11am.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C v Lions, 11am.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Freshford Town v Bridge United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

Tullaroan v Clover United A, Derdimus 4pm.

Monday

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Tuesday

U-11 David Doran Cup semi-final

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen B v River Rangers.

Wednesday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 26

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Saturday, May 28

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One (2.30pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen.

Callan United v Freebooters.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-finals

Freebooters A 1, Clover United A 0.

Evergreen A 2, East End United A 0.

Division One Cup

Freshford Town 2, Stoneyford United 3.

River Rangers 3, Callan United 5 (AET)

Thomastown United A 1, Lions A 1

AET - Lions won 4-3 on pens.

Bridge United A 5, Newpark United A 4 (AET).

Division Three Cup final

Urlingford 5, AC Kilkenny B 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United 1, Tullaroan 3

Tullaroan crowned league champions, Thomastown runners-up

Buckley Youths’ Cup semi-finals

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters 5.

Evergreen B 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Bridge United 4, Clover United 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United A 0, Freebooters A 4.

Clover United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Fort Rangers 5, Ormonde Villa 2.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Evergreen B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Callan United 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 1.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters 2, Thomastown United 2

AET - ’Booters won 4-1 on pens

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 4.

Deen Celtic 8, Paulstown 06 0.

Clover United 5, Evergreen C 0.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Clover United 4.

Freebooters 1, Evergreen A 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic 2, Evergreen C 2.

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen B 4.

Lions 0, Highview Athletic 3.

U-14 FAI Girls’ Umbro Cup

Eureka (Meath) 3, Evergreen 8.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Fort Rangers 3, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

East End United 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Freshford Town 5, Thomastown United 2.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 4, Deen Celtic 1.

Thomastown United 0, Clover United 2.

River Rangers 1, Bridge United 7.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Deen Celtic 2.

Bridge United 4, Evergreen A 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Lions 0.

Ormonde Villa 3, Lions 0.

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 3.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.