Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print And Graphics League

Deen Celtic Hawks v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v East End Yellows, 2.30pm.

Evergreen United v East End Greens, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Southend United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v East End United, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United B v Lions, 11am.

Southend United v Stoneyford United A, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Lions v Wexford Albion, 12 noon.

North End United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Vee Rovers v Southend United (KK), TBC.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v East End United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 11am.

Newpark United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Newpark United B v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-15 SFAI Cup

Bridge United v Tramore, 11am.

Borris-St Kevin’s v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Carrick United v Freebooters A, 2.15pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United v Freshford Town, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 11am.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup (11am, unless stated)

Lions v Kilbarrack United.

Raheny United v Freebooters.

Ferns United v Newpark United.

St Peter’s (Athlone) v Fort Rangers, 12 noon.

Darndale Rovers v Evergreen.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Clover United A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United Waterbarracks, 11am.

East End United A v Callan United Bennettsbridge, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Spa United, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Clifden United, 11am.

River Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Lions B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Division Three

Bridge United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

St Anne’s v Highview Athletic B, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Clover United B v St John’s B, 2.30pm.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v East End United, 11am.

Evergreen v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark FC v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Southend United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge United 1, Woodstock Celtic 2.

Newpark United w/o, Kilenagh Wanderers scr.

Southend United 0, Evergreen 2.

Fort Rangers 4, Bunclody 6 (AET)

Highview Athletic 0, Moyne Rovers 2.

Freebooters 4, Coill Dubh 1 (AET)

Stoneyford United w/o, Arklow Town scr.

New Ross Town 0, Lions 2.

Leinster Junior Shield

Castle Mill United 0, Orchard Rovers 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 5, Clover United A 0.

Division One

Urlingford 1, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Evergreen C 1.

Clifden United 1, Thomastown United B 3.

Lions B 0, Freshford Town 0.

St John’s 5, River Rangers 3.

Division Three

St John’s B, 2 East End United B 4.

Bridge United B 3, Highview Athletic B 2.

Women’s Division Two

Urlingford 1, Newpark 1.

Deen Celtic 6, Clover United 1.

Youths’ Division One

Freebooters 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Youths’ Division Two

Newpark United 3, Freshford Town 3.

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 1.

U-12 SFAI Danone Cup

St Paul’s 5, Bridge United 1.

Freebooters 3, Kilmacow 1.

Oylegate United 0, Freshford Town 5.

Gorey Rangers 1, Evergreen A 2.

East End United 3, Park Rangers 1.

Thomastown United 7, Cahir Park 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 2, Evergreen City 3.

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Lions 6.

Evergreen United 4, Highview Athletic 1.

U-14 SFAI Cup

Parkville 2, Thomastown United 3.

St Michael’s 1, Evergreen 0.

Freebooters 2, Villa 5.

Bridge United 1, New Oak Boys 1

AET - New Oak win 5-3 on pens

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 2, Callan United 5.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 2.

Deen Celtic 2, Fort Rangers 2.

U-16 SFAI Cup

Evergreen 3, Peake Villa 1.

Bridge United 9, Moyne Rangers 0.

Carrick United 2, Freebooters 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Freebooters B 2.

Freshford Town 2, Clover United 3.

Southend United 1, Callan United 4.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.