Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Division One

Spa United v Callan United, 8pm.

Friday

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 7.30pm.

Saturday

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Evergreen City v Bridge United, 2pm.

East End United Greens v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

East End United Yellows v Lions, 1pm.

Thomastown United A v Southend United, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Deen Celtic Eagles, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Clover United, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Lions v Stoneyford United A, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United B, 11am.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 1pm.

Evergreen v Lions, 3pm.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

Edenderry Town (4) v Freebooters A (3), 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First Round, Second Leg

East End United (5) v Hacketstown United (1), 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Lions v Newpark A, 10am.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

Second Round, First Leg

St Patrick’s Boys v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Under-15 Midlands Shield

Moone Celtic v Clover United, TBC.

Bridge United v Abbeyleix Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v Evergreen B, 1pm.

SFAI Under-16 Inter-League

Kildare League v Wexford League, Evergreen Park 12 noon.

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, Derdimus 12 noon.

North Dublin SL v NEC, Buckley Park 12 noon.

North Dublin SL v Kildare League, Buckley Park 3pm.

Wexford League v Kilkenny & District League, Evergreen Park 3pm.

Midlands League v NEC, Derdimus 3pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Clover United A.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Newpark A, 11am.

Southend United v East End United A, 11am.

Urlingford v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town v Tullaroan, 11am.

River Rangers v Clifden United, 11am.

Lions B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

Newpark B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Brookville, 2.30pm.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Women’s Shield Final

Bridge United v Evergreen, Derdimus 2pm.

Monday

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (7.15pm)

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 1, Evergreen A 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan 2, Lions B 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Callan United 0, Freshford Town 1.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Bridge United 5, Newpark 0.

East End United 2, Deen Celtic 1.

Tullaroan 5, Lions 1.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 3, North East Counties 1.

North Dublin SL 1, Kilkenny & DL 0.

Kilkenny & DL 4, Kildare League 0.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 5, North East Counties 0.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 4, North East Counties 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freshford Town 0, East End United 7.

Freebooters A 2, Thomastown United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic 0, Lions 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Freebooters B 4.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 2, Freebooters 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.