Search

17/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

MACRON Kilkenny & District League

MACRON Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B v Brookville, 7pm.

Under-14 Midlands Cup semi-final

Ormonde Villa (1) v Ballymackey (2), Derdimus 7pm.

Under-15 Midlands Cup semi-final

Evergreen A (1) v Portlaoise (3), 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v Evergreen C, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Under-11 David Doran Cup quarter-final

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United B v Newpark , 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark A v Southend United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (7.15pm)

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Lions A v Evergreen B.

Division One Cup

Newpark A v East End United A, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One play-off

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

East End United v Deen Celtic, TBC.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Thomastown United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (11am)

Southend United v Stoneyford United B.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United A.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-finals

Evergreen A v Callan United, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Clover United, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup quarter-finals (11am)

Evergreen B v Thomastown United.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Highview Athletic v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.
Under-16 Midlands Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Birr Town, 11am.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 1.30pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United v Evergreen C, 11am.

FAI Umbro Women’s Under-16 Cup

Evergreen v Newtown Juniors, 1.30pm.

Freebooters v Leixlip United, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen B v Thomastown United A.

Lions A v Freebooters A.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (11am)

Thomastown United B v Clifden United.

Tullaroan v Brookville.

Newpark B v St John’s.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

Southend United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Monday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

Tuesday

Under-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals (7pm)

Evergreen A or Thomastown United A v Lions or Thomastown United B.

East End United or Deen Celtic v Freebooters A or Fort Rangers.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Freebooters.

Southend United v Deen Celtic.

East End United v Newpark A.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Wednesday, May 22

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Thursday, May 23

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup quarter-final

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Friday, May 24

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

Sunday, May 26

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Brookville v Newpark A, Derdimus 3pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A 2, Newpark A 2

AET - Newpark won 10-9 on pens

Brookville 4, Callan United 3.

River Rangers 0, Newpark A 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 4, Evergreen B 3.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 0, Stoneyford United 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C 5, Lions B 1.

River Rangers 0, Thomastown United B 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B 1, Tullaroan 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic 4, Freebooters 1.

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen C 1, Clover United 4.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen C 2, Lions 4.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen B 0.

Southend United 0, Bridge United 3.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Paulstown 06 1, Clover United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Ormonde Villa 3, Deen Celtic 2.

Callan United 2, Evergreen A 3.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United 1, Evergreen A 2.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End United 1, Freebooters A 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 6, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One
Bridge United 2, Freebooters 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 3, Stoneyford United A 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.