Search

24/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v East End United, 7pm.

Saturday

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A.

Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Freshford Town v Newpark.

Callan United v Lions.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Fort Rangers v Evergreen City, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Freebooters B v Lions, 2pm.

East End Yellows v Southend United, 11am.

East End Greens v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Thomastown United Blues v Deen Celtic Eagles, 2pm.

Thomastown United Yellows v Deen Celtic Hawks, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen City, 11am.

Evergreen United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (1pm)

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B.

Lions v Southend United.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Southend United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Newpark, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Newpark B, 12.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

U-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

Newpark v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (1pm)

Freebooters B v East End United.

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Clover United v Evergreen A.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Paulstown 06 v East End United.

Evergreen B v Lions.

U-17 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v St Kevin’s Boys, 11am.

Collinstown v Freebooters, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Crettyard United v Lions, 11am.

Ladies Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v Leixlip United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Freebooters B.

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A.

Division One (11am)

Newpark A v AC Kilkenny A.

Spa United v East End United A.

Urlingford v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Tullaroan v River Rangers, 11am.

Brookville v Newpark B, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v St John’s, 2pm.

Evergreen C v Lions B, 2pm.

Division Three (2pm)

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B.

Highview Athletic B v St Anne’s.

Women’s Division One (2pm)

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Southend United v Lions, 11am.

Monday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Fort Rangers 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 4.

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters B 0.

Division One

Southend United 2, Spa United 1.

Urlingford 1, Callan United 4.

East End United A 2, Highview Athletic A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 3, Thomastown United B 4.

River Rangers 3, Evergreen C 2.

Clifden United 0, Tullaroan 4.

St John’s 0, Freshford Town 3.

Division Three

St Anne’s 0, East End United B 0.

Women’s Division Two

Clover United 1, Deen Celtic 1.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.