Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Oscar Traynor Trophy friendly

Kilkenny & District League v Carlow League, The WaterShed 7.30pm.

Friday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Newpark A v Lions, 6.45pm.

Saturday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 3pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Clover United v Bridge United.

Callan United v Highview Athletic.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Freshford Town, 3pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

East End United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Thomastown United v Clover United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Lions v Evergreen B.

East End United v Paulstown 06.

Henderson Youths’ Shield (2.30pm)

Lions v Fort Rangers.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United.

Freshford Town v Bridge United.

Women’s Shield

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 5.30pm.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Sandyhill Shangan A v East End United, 3pm.

Greenhills Greenpark v Fort Rangers, 11am.

New Oak B v AC Kilkenny, 11am.

Thomastown United v Blessington, 2.30pm.

Newpark United v Suncroft, 11am.

Southend United v Edenderry Town, 11am.

Stoneyford United v The Woods, 11am.

Evergreen v St Joseph’s, 11am.

Lions v CK United, 11am.

Bridge United v Swords Celtic, 11am.

Freebooters v Duncannon, 11am.

Women’s Shield

East End United v Urlingford, 11am.

Gowran v Southend United, 2pm.

Division One

Highview Athletic A v Urlingford, 2pm.

Callan United v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan v St John’s, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Brookville, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield
Clover United A v Clifden United, 11am.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Stretford United 3, Highview Athletic 5.

Pat Maher Shield

Spa United 2, East End United A 1.

Freebooters B 0, Thomastown United A 2.

AC Kilkenny A 2, Bridge United A 3.

Evergreen A 7, Urlingford 0.

Lions A 5, Brookville 2.

Southend United 0, Evergreen B 5.

Fort Rangers 1, Freshford Town 1.

(AET - Fort win 4-3 on pens)

Tullaroan 1 Newpark A 2.

Freebooters A 5, River Rangers 0.

Division Three

Orchard Rovers 2, St Anne’s 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 6, Deen Celtic 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Clover United 6, Evergreen B 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 6, Bridge United 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Deen Celtic 5, Callan United 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freshford Town 4, Thomastown United 1.

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United 5, Callan United 1.

Evergreen City 1, Freebooters B 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B 2, Highview Athletic 9.

Lions 4, Evergreen United 1.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.