Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League scene

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 2pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Newpark, 2pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End United v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Spa United v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Brookville, 11am.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers v East End United, 11am.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions v Freebooters A, 2pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Evergreen City v Freebooters C, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 3pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United B v Evergreen B, 11am.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Southend United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Newpark, 1pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Small-Sided Games

Freebooters A v East End United, 10.30am.

Freebooters C v Paulstown 06, 10.30am.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Callan United Blues, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Callan United Yellows, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Division One

Callan United v Southend United, 11am.

Spa United v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s v River Rangers, 11am.

Bridge United B v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Ballacolla, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Newpark C, 2pm.

Thomastown United C v East End United B, 2pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Newpark A v Lions A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Evergreen v Lions, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Ballacolla v Freshford Town, 11am.

Piltown v Newpark, 2pm.

Youths’ Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Junior Cup

Freshford Town 2, Crumlin United 2

AET - Freshford won 5-4 on pens

FAI Youths’ Cup

Ballynanty Rovers 1, Evergreen 4

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.