Search

20/10/2021

All the soccer fixtures and results

The following are the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny and District League programme this week:

The following are the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny and District League programme this week:

WEDNESDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Prem Division

Evergreen B v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

Tullaroan v Bridge Utd, 7.30pm.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Thomastown Utd v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

Division One Cup

Stoneyford Utd v Deen Celtic A, 6.45pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Brookville v River Rangers, 6.45pm.

St Anne’s v Thomastown Utd B, 6.45pm.
Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup
East End Utd v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup q-finals

Thomastown Utd v Lions, 7pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Evergreen Utd v Evergreen Ath, 7.15pm.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford Utd, 7pm.

Thomastown Utd v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Freebooters C, 6.30pm.

Callan Utd Yellows v Lions, 7.15pm.

Callan Blues v Evergreen City, 6.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic Reds, 7pm.

East End Utd v Deen Celtic Blacks, 7pm.

Fort Rangers v Bridge Utd, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Division One Cup

Tullaroan v Clover Utd A, 6.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.
Bridge Utd v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Newpark v Thomastown Utd, 2.30pm.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final
Callan Utd v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup q-final

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League
Brookville v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 11am.

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Bridge Utd, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Thomastown Utd v Highview Ath, 3pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen Utd, 11am.

Evergreen A v Lions, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div Two

Newpark v Clover Utd, 11am.

Callan Utd B v Southend Utd, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup quarter-finals

Thomastown Utd v Bridge Utd, 3pm.

Stoneyford Utd v Lions, 4pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen City, 11am.

SUNDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Bridge Utd B v Brookville or River Rangers, 10.30am.
St Anne’s or Thomastown Utd B v Evergreen C or Freshford Town, 10.30am.

Division Three Cup final

St John’s v Newpark C, Derdimus 11am.

MONDAY

Division One Cup
Newpark B v Callan Utd, 4pm.

FAI Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen v Nenagh, Castlecomer 3pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup q-finals

Spa Utd v Clover Utd, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, 10.30am.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup q-finals

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 11.30am.

Thomastown Utd A v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Newpark v Clover Utd, 7pm.

East End Utd A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

TUESDAY

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup q-finals

East End Utd v Callan Utd, 7pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Prem Division

Evergreen A 3, Lions A 0.

Newpark A 2, Thomastown Utd A 1.

Fort Rangers 1, Evergreen A 7.

Division One

Stoneyford Utd 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Deen Celtic A 2, Freebooters B 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Div Two

Evergreen C 2, Brookville 3.

Freshford Town 3, Bridge Utd B 0

River Rangers 0, Thomastown Utd B 2.

Thomastown Utd B 3, Freshford Town 0.

Youths’ Division One

Bridge Utd 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

East End Utd 0, Evergreen A 4.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover Utd 3, Freebooters A 1.

Lions 2, Paulstown 06 6.

Deen Celtic 2, Spa Utd 5.

Ormonde Villa 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Deen Celtic 1, Evergreen B 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B 0, Thomastown Utd 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Fort Rangers 0, Southend Utd 2.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Southend Utd 3, Evergreen A 3.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville 3, Clover Utd 0.

Bridge Utd 2, Newpark 0.

Freebooters B 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Bridge Utd 3, Clover Utd 0.

Clover Utd 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Clover Utd 0, Paulstown 06 3.

Evergreen B 3, Clover Utd 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Clover Utd 0.

Brookville 3, Highview Athletic 0.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Lions 3, Freebooters C 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div One

Freshford Town 3, Freebooters B 2.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions 0, East End Utd 2.

Newpark 0, Evergreen 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 4, Paulstown 06 0.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Castlewarren 0, Thomastown Utd 6.

Evergreen A 4, Fort Rangers 0.

Evergreen Utd 0, Freebooters A 3.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div One

Thomastown Utd 4, Lions 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Div Two

Deen Celtic B 4, Freebooters B 0.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B 0, Deen Celtic A 3.

Newpark 1, Evergreen City 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.