Search

30 Nov 2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

Sam Hickey (Kilkenny & District League) leads the race for the ball as Cian Flynn (North Dublin Schoolboys League) closes in. Photo: Michael Brophy
All the fixtures (April 15 to 22) plus the results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures (April 15 to 22) plus the results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Youths’ League

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B v Freebooters C, 6.45pm.

THURSDAY

Women’s League

Freebooters v Tullaroan, 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v East End United, 6.45pm.

FRIDAY

Division One Cup

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United B, 6.15pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Spa United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 12.45pm.

Lions v Thomastown United, 12.45pm.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Brookville, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Highview Athletic v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 5pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Evergreen United, 11am.

Freebooters v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen City, 11am.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Callan United v East End United, 3pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 3pm.

Thomastown United v Lions, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Thomastown United Blue v East End United A, 1.45pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 11am.

Lions v Bridge United B, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

East End United B v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Thomastown United Whites v Highview Athletic, 12.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Clover United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Freebooters Whites, 11am.

Callan United v Deen Celtic A, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United, 3.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Callan United, 11am.

Division One Cup

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Clover United A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Lions B v St Mary’s, 2.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Ballacolla v St John’s, 11am.

Callan United B v St Ann’s, 2.30pm.

Clover United B v Castlewarren Celtic, 2.30pm.

TUESDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 22

Youths’ League

Callan United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen C 2, Callan United 3.

St Ann’s 4, Lions B 1.

Stoneyford United 3, Thomastown United B 1.

Evergreen B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 1.

Lions A 1, Evergreen A 7.

Bridge United A 2, Thomastown United A 3.

St Mary’s 4, Freebooters B 2.

Division One Cup

Fort Rangers 2, Tullaroan 1.

O’Neills LFA Cup

Freebooters 2, Shelbourne 0.

Youths’ League

Ormonde Villa 3, Thomastown United 0.

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 5, Thomastown United 3.

SFAI Under-16 Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 1, North Dublin SL 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Castlewarren Celtic 3, Brookville 2.

SFAI Under-15 Inter-League

Wicklow 2, Kilkenny & DL 7.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 3, Lions 0.

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United A 7.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 7, Thomastown United B 1.

Evergreen City 5, Clover United 1.

Highview Athletic 3, Bridge United 2.

Stoneyford United 6, Freebooters B 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Stoneyford United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Newpark 2, Bridge United B 4.

Evergreen City 1, Callan United 2.

Highview Athletic 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Bridge United B 3, Paulstown 06 1.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.