Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Monday, February 9)

The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Monday, February 9)

FRIDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Callan United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Freebooters v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 11am.

Spa United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freebooters B v Lions, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Castlewarren Celtic, 1.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Callan United v Lions, 11am.

Brookville v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Bridge United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Newpark v Evergreen A, 11am.

Callan United v Lions, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Freebooters A v Thomastown United Blue, 10am.

Deen Celtic A v East End United A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 12 noon.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters Whites v Thomastown United, 4.15pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Newpark B, 11am.

Brookville v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Clover United A v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Mary’s v River Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

St Michael’s v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Tullaroan v Newpark, 11am.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Wicklow & DL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Paulstown 06, 7.15pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.