Search

18/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
This weekend’s fixtures for the Kilkenny & District League (March 21 & 22), plus last week’s results:

This weekend’s fixtures for the Kilkenny & District League (March 21 & 22), plus last week’s results:

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen B v Southend United, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Brookville v Callan United, 2pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Lions v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Lions v Thomastown United A, 1pm.

Newpark v Evergreen A, 4pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown B, 4.30pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Bridge United A v Thomastown United Blue, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Clover United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen City v Bridge United B, 4pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters B, 4pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group C

Callan United v Thomastown United Whites, 11am.

East End United B v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Freebooters Whites v Deen Celtic B, 4pm.

SUNDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Tullaroan, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Callan United B v Freshford Town B, 11am.

St Anne’s v Brookville B, 2pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions A v Ballacolla, 11am.

Newpark A v Brookville A, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Bridge United B, 11am.

St John’s v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.

Spa United v Bridge United A, 2pm.

St Mary’s v Clover United B, 2pm.

Thomastown United A v Freshford Town, 2pm.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Kilbarrack United v Evergreen, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s League

Newpark v Freebooters, 2pm.

U-16 SFAI Inter-League

Wexford & DL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Limerick District 2, Kilkenny & DL 0.

Leinster Women’s Shield final

East End United 2, Killeigh 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Freebooters 3, Tullaroan 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Spa United 1.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Clover United B 2, Highview Athletic 0.

St Anne’s 1, Freshford Town B 1.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United B 0, Evergreen A 2.

Division One Cup

Newpark B 1, Freshford Town 3.

Clover United A 4, Brookville B 3.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C 1, St Mary’s 2.

Lions B 2, Ormonde Villa 1.

Youths’ League

Evergreen A 0, Newpark 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville 3, Evergreen B 6.

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 0.

Freebooters A 3, Callan United 0.

Ormonde Villa 1, Thomastown United 2.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, Lions 0.

Freebooters A 2, East End United 1.

Freshford Town 3, Deen Celtic 4.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B 1, Highview Athletic 5.

Evergreen City 2, Callan United 0.

Clover United 13, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

Stoneyford United 3, Evergreen United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United 4, Bridge United 3.

Deen Celtic A 0, Lions 4.

Clover United 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Deen Celtic B 4, Highview Athletic 1.

Freshford Town 2, Callan United 2.

Fort Rangers 1, Freebooters B 0.

Newpark 2, Southend United 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.