Search

21/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures (May 27 to June 1) and results

The Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures (May 27 to June 1) and results

WEDNESDAY

Under-17 K&DL Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-15 K&DL Cup

Callan United v Evergreen A, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

East End United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa.

Spa United v Evergreen A.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Castlewarren Celtic v Callan United.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A.

Freshford Town v Evergreen B.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters v Deen Celtic, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 2pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup final

Bridge United A v East End United A, Derdimus 12.45pm.

MONDAY

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Thomastown United A v East End United, 5pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup final

Tullaroan 3, Newpark 1.

O’Neills LFA Youths’ Cup

Freebooters 2, Home Farm 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 2.

Under-17 K&DL Cup

Spa United 6, Ormonde Villa 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B 2, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A 4, Castlewarren Celtic 2.

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United 1.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B 6, Brookville 2.

Under-15 K&DL Cup

Southend United 3, Thomastown United 4 (AET).

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters 0, Lions 3.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters A 1, Deen Celtic 0.

East End United 2, Lions 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen United 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen A 3, Stoneyford United 2.

Thomastown United A 2, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Thomastown United 2, Deen Celtic A 1.

Lions 0, Evergreen A 3.

Southend United 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic 4, Evergreen City 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.