Search

18/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the weekend’s fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

All the weekend’s fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 1.15pm.

Lions v Spa United, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Lions, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Lions v Evergreen B, 11am.

Brookville v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Clover United v Callan United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Southend United, 11am.

Under-13 SFAI Cup

Dungarvan United v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Newpark, 11.30am.

East End United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Thomastown United B, 3pm.

Paulstown 06 v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Newpark v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 2pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Lions v Evergreen Athletic, 3pm.

Bridge United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Clover United, 1pm.

Thomastown United Blues v Freebooters A, 10am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Freebooters Whites v Evergreen City, 3pm.

Callan United B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic B, 10am.

Highview Athletic v East End United B, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United Whites, 3pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Junior Cup

Spa United v Evergreen, 11am.

Freshford Town v Derry Rovers, 1pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

St Mary’s v BJD Celtic, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United v Newpark, 11am.

Freebooters v Bridge United, 2pm.

Callan United v Lions, 11am.

Division One

Stoneyford United v Tullaroan, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Eamon Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B v River Rangers, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Bridge United B v Evergreen C, 11am.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville v St Anne’s, 2pm.

Ballacolla v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Clover United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Ladies Shield

Freebooters v Lions, 11am.

Tullaroan v Newpark, 2pm.

Under-16 Girls’ Leinster Cup

Peamount B v Freebooters, TBC.

Under-12 Girls’ Leinster Cup

Freebooters v Mucklagh, 12 noon.

MONDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters C v Freebooters B, 7.15pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.