Search

21/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

SATURDAY

Youths’ League

Newpark v Freebooters, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Spa United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B, 1pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Paulstown 06 v Brookville, 11am.

Southend United v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Lions, 1pm.

Clover United v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United A, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen United, 12 noon.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters A v Callan United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 2pm.

Evergreen A v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

East End United v Bridge United A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 3pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Booters Whites, 11am.

East End United B v Bridge United B, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic B v Callan United, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Callan United A, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Clover United A, 11am.

Brookville v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Newpark B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 11am.

St Mary’s v Freebooters B, 2pm.

The Brógmaker Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic v St Anne’s, 11am.

Freshford Town B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

St John’s v Callan United B, 11am.

Clover United B v Brookville B, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Evergreen A v Kilmacrennan (Donegal), 12.30pm.

Under-15 SFAI Inter-League Farrell Cup

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, 1pm.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League Euro Tab Cup

Kilkenny & DL v NEC, Castlecomer 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League Cashin Cup

Kilkenny & DL v NEC, Castlecomer 12.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 7.15pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Callan United 0, Evergreen B 2.

Evergreen A 1, Newpark A 2.

Lions A 1, Freebooters A 3.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark B 0, Fort Rangers 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Tullaroan 3, Freshford Town 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United B 1.

Lions B 1, Evergreen C 0.

The Brógmaker Division Three

St Anne’s 1, Callan United B 1.

St John’s 3, Clover United B 0.

Brookville B 2, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Thomastown United C 1, Highview Athletic 5.

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 2, Waterford & DL 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville 1, Evergreen B 1.

Callan United 1, Evergreen A 7.

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Freshford Town 4.

Ormonde Villa 5, Freebooters B 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United 1, Freebooters A 6.

Callan United 4, Brookville 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End United 9, Lions 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 0, Evergreen City 1.

Clover United 1, Bridge United 1.

Stoneyford United 5, Thomastown United B 2.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Callan United 1, Newpark 6.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 4, Lions 0.

Clover United 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Southend United 3, Freshford Town 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, Evergreen City 0.

Freebooters C 1, Bridge United B 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.