Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Tonight (Wednesday)

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (6.30pm)

St Pat’s Boys v Deen Celtic A.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Fix & Build League Division One (6.30pm)

River Rangers v Stoneyford United.

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United A.

Thursday

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One (6.45pm)

East End United v Fort Rangers.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

U-12 Glanbia Division Two (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic v Southend United.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B.

Good Friday

Duiske Glass Division Three (5.30pm)

Highview Athletic B v AC Kilkenny B.

Newpark United B v East End United B.

Evergreen C v Clover United B.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s League (5.30pm)

Tullaroan v East End United.

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Plate (5.30pm)

Ballymurphy Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Clover United.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Easter Saturday

U-9 J&G Print League North

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm

Lions v Evergreen City, 11am.

Clover United v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.

U-9 J&G Print League South Evergreen United v Thomastown United.

East End United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 11am.

Clover United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Freshford Town, 11am.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen A v Southend United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Clover United v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen.

Thomastown United v East End United.

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen v Lions, 2pm.

Stoneyford v Freebooters, 11am.

East End United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

St Joseph’s Carlow v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Easter Sunday

Youths’ Inter-League All-Ireland final

Kilkenny & District League v Cork League, Castlecomer 3pm

Note: Admission to the game is E8.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup semi-finals (11am)

Bridge United v East End United.

Callan United v Thomastown United.

Fix & Build Division One (11am)

Lions A v Newpark United A.

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United.

Easter Monday

Duiske Glass Division Three

Urlingford v East End United B, 12 noon.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

Fort Rangers v Bridge United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One (11am)

Freebooters v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two

Lions v Paulstown 06, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Bridge United v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers.

Wednesday, April 27

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (6.45pm)

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A.

Evergreen A v East End United.

Fix & Build Division One (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic A v Stoneyford United.

Bridge United A v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Lions A.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Evergreen B v Stoneyford United, 6.45pm.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-14 Kim’s Kakes Division Two (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B.

Thomastown United v Evergreen C.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.30pm)

Evergreen B v Bridge United.

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United.

River Rangers v Evergreen A.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield final

Freebooters A 0, Lions 0

AET – ’Booters won 4-3 on pens.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

St Pat’s Boys 3, Southend United 0.

Evergreen A 5, St Pat’s Boys 3.

Freebooters A 3, Southend United 0.

Fix & Build Division One

Newpark United A 1, Bridge United A 4.

Stoneyford United 1, Thomastown United A 2.

Highview Athletic A 0, Freshford Town 2.

Callan United 0, Lions A 1.

Thomastown United A 0, Bridge United 0.

Stoneyford United 3, Highview Athletic 2.

River Rangers 1, Newpark United A 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 0, Clover United A 3.

Clover United A 8, Bridge United B 2.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B 0, AC Kilkenny B 4.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Thomastown United 3, East End United 2.

Jimmy Cuddihy Memorial Women’s Division Two

Ballymurphy Celtic 2, Freshford Town 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Callan United 2, Thomastown United 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 5.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Freebooters B 4, Paulstown 06 4.

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 1.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

Thomastown United 4, East End United 3.

Lions 1, Evergreen A 4.

Ormonde Villa 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Bridge United 0, Freebooters A 6.

U-12 Glanbia Division Two

Freebooters B 6, Southend United 2.

Clover United 9, Paulstown 06 0.

U-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One

Clover United 0, Evergreen 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Highview Athletic 2, Ormonde Villa 7.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 2, Clover United 1.

Bridge United 4, Lions 1.

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters 0.

Ormonde Villa 0, Evergreen A 3.

U-16 SFAI Barry Cup

Evergreen 1, St Francis (DDSL) 1

AET - St Francis won 6-5 on pens.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 2, East End United 0.

McCalmont Cup draw

THE draw has been made for the quarter-finals of the McCalmont Cup.

In the pick of the ties Freebooters are guaranteed to have a team in the final four - their A and B teams have been drawn against each other!

Callan United v Clover United A

River Rangers v East End United A

Evergreen A v St Pat’s Boys

Freebooters B v Freebooters A.

The matches will be played on Sunday, May 1. The semi-finals will be held on Sunday, May 8, with the final pencilled in for Sunday. May 22.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.