Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 6.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Southend United, 6.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Thursday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Tullaroan v Evergreen B, 7.30pm.

Good Friday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Orchard Rovers v Callan United, 5.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 5.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen City v Clover United, 5pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, Buckley Park 5pm.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, Buckley Park 6.30pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North

Lions v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Round One

Thomastown United v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Freebooters C v Freebooters B, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Lions v East End United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, 1pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 11am.

Southend United v East End United, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two (11am)

Deen Celtic v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Southend United.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Freebooters, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-17 Umbro K&DL Cup

Evergreen v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Easter Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Newpark United A v Lions B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Clover United A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

East End United A v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Lions A v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Urlingford v Clifden United, 11am.

Gowran v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Orchard Rovers v East End United, 11am.

Clover United v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

Easter Monday

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen v Evergreen City or Clover United, 12 noon.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Southend United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Clover United.

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Highview Athletic v Freshford Town.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B.

Tuesday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 1, Evergreen A 4.

Evergreen B 3, Deen Celtic A 1.

Freebooters A 8, Bridge United A 1.

Division One

Callan United 1, Thomastown United A 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 1, Thomastown United B 3.

Urlingford 0, East End United B 0.

Gowran 1, Highview Athletic A 4.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Evergreen C 3, Clover United B 0.

Newpark United B 1, Bridge United B 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 1, Thomastown United 1.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s League Division Two

Evergreen 7, Orchard Rovers 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 4, Lions 0.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters 2, Evergreen C 1.

Evergreen B 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 7, Highview Athletic 0.

Lions 0, Thomastown United 6.

Bridge United 4, Clover United 3.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Callan United 4, Southend United 2.

Deen Celtic 5, Freshford Town 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freshford Town 2, Urlingford 0.

Ormonde Villa 2, Bridge United 6.

Paulstown 06 0, Thomastown United A 5.

Highview Athletic 0, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters A 2, Clover United 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Thomastown United B 3.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters B 0, Southend United 6.

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 5.

Highview Athletic 0, East End United 7.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United 6.

Clover United 7, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A 4, Thomastown United 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Paulstown 06 2, Evergreen C 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Stoneyford United 4, Thomastown United B 3.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.