Search

22/10/2021

Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

ALL the fixtures and results from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

ALL the fixtures and results from the Macron Kilkenny & District League

Tuesday

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Lions, 6.30pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Buckley Park 6.45pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Bridge United v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Thursday

Under-17 Macron Cup quarter-final

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, Scanlon Park 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

Friday

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, Buckley Park 7pm.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

East End United v Bridge United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Saturday

Division One Cup final

Stoneyford United v East End United A, Derdimus 4pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Tullaroan v Evergreen C, Derdimus 6.45pm.

Under-17 Macron Cup semi-final

Evergreen A v Clover United or Clover United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 1pm.

Tuesday, June 4

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (7pm)

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A.

Thursday, June 6

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup quarter-final

East End United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Results

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Newpark A 1, Brookville 0.

Division One

Callan United 1, Newpark A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C 2, Thomastown United B 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C 3, Thomastown United B 2.

Tullaroan 3, Newpark B 2.

Evergreen C 4, Freshford Town 2.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Clover United 1, Freshford Town 1

AET - Clover won 10-9 on pens

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United 5.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Deen Celtic 4, Callan United 5.

Bridge United 2, Ormonde Villa 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United 11, Evergreen B 0.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters A 3, Clover United 0.

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Thomastown United 3.

Evergreen B 2, Paulstown 06 0.

Highview Athletic 4, East End United 3.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Ormonde Villa 6, Freebooters A 7 (AET)

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 4, Callan United 2.

Evergreen B 6, Paulstown 06 1.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Thomastown United 3, Clover United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United 3, Newpark A 1.

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 3.

Southend United 1, Deen Celtic 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Lions 3.

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 2, Callan United 3.

Fort Rangers 4, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 5.

Under-11 David Doran Cup semi-finals

Evergreen A 6, Lions 3.

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters A 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers 3, Freshford Town 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.