Search

21/10/2021

Kilkenny Christmas Soccer Scoreboard

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard
All the fixtures for the final games of 2013 in the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures for the final games of 2013 in the Kilkenny & District League

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division

Thomastown United v Clover United, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Newpark, 2pm.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Southend United v Freebooters, 11am.

Callan United v Clover United, 11am.

East End United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 11am.

Brookville v Freebooters A, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Callan United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 1.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 1.30pm.

Callan United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.

Callan United v Deen Celtic A, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Newpark, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 10.30am.

Deen Celtic B v Southend United, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Newpark A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Lions A v Bridge United A, 2pm.

Division One

Clover United A v Southend United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Newpark B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B v River Rangers, 2pm.

St Anne’s v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Brookville v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic A, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Thomastown United C v Brookville B, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Newpark C, 11am.

East End United B v Lions B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Freshford Town v Newpark, 11am.

St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris v Lions, 2pm.

Bridge United v East End United, 2pm.

Piltown v Clover United, 2pm.

Evergreen v Ballacolla, 2pm.

RESULTS

Youths’ Division

Thomastown United 0, Ormonde Villa 6.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters A 1.

Lions 0, Deen Celtic 2.

Ormonde Villa 3, Paulstown 06 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 1, Southend United 4.

Lions 1, Freebooters A 2.

East End United 1, Fort Rangers 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Bridge United 1, Callan United 4.

Clover United 5, Brookville 2.

Freebooters B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United 0, Evergreen A 8.

East End United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen United 3, Freebooters B 1.

Highview Athletic 4, Lions 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.