Search

16/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Newpark v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

THURSDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 7pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-final

Southend United v Evergreen A or Thomastown United, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Lions, 7pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v East End United B, 7pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division relegation playoff

Lions A v Bridge United A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup final

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Derdimus 3pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen United, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freshford Town, 3pm.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic B, 4pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup final

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, Derdimus 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, Derdimus 12 noon.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

Ballacolla v East End United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Lions, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen A v Spa United, 1pm (TBC)

TUESDAY, MAY 20

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Evergreen B v Brookville, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 23

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Newpark v Evergreen A, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY, MAY 24

Division One Cup

Stoneyford United v Spa United, 4.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

SFAI U-13 Inter-League All-Ireland final

Kilkenny & DL v Cork, Cahir Park 1pm.

SUNDAY, MAY 25

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Callan United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.