Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B v Ormonde Villa, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division Two

Fort Rangers v Newpark, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

East End United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 1.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Lions, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 3pm.

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

Brookville v Evergreen A, 1.30pm.

Under-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters v Lions, 3pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-13 SFAI Euro Tab Cup

Drogheda v Kilkenny & DL, Derdimus 1pm.

Kilkenny & DL v Wicklow, Scan Pk 3pm.

Under-12 SFAI Jim Cashin Cup

Kilkenny & DL v Midlands, O’Connell Park Birr 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United B v Clover United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen B v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 3.30pm.

Southend United v Newpark, 11am.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphic Games

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic Reds, 10.30am.

East End United v Deen Celtic Blacks, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Bridge United, 10.30am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters A, 10.30am.

Evergreen Town v Fort Rangers, 11.30am.

Callan United Blues v Evergreen Ath, 2pm.

Callan United Yellows v Paulstown 06, 3pm.

Lions v Freebooters C, 1pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freshford Town v Ballacolla, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Freebooters A v East End United A, 11am.

Lions A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Division One

Deen Celtic A v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Tullaroan, 11am.

Clover United A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Newpark B v Spa United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v St Anne’s, 11am.

Bridge United B v River Rangers, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Lions B v St John’s, 2pm.

Newpark C v East End United B, 2pm.

Women’s Shield

East End United v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Women’s Division Two

Freshford Town v Newpark, 11am.

Piltown v Ballacolla, 11am.

Under-13 SFAI Euro Tab Cup

SDFL v Kilkenny &DL, Derdimus 3pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny & DL 1, AUL 3.

Division One

Clover United A 0, Deen Celtic 1.

Southend United 1, Spa United 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Freshford Town 6, Brookville 3.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark C 0, Thomastown United C 3.

Brookville B 0, Lions B 2.

East End United B 3, Castlewarren Celtic 2.

Women’s Shield

Freshford Town 0, Lions 3.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark 2, Piltown 0.

Youths’ Division One

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen A 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Spa United 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters A 4, Paulstown 06 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Clover United 4.

Ormonde Villa 3, Lions 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen A 5.

Lions 3, East End United 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United 4.

Callan United 3, Brookville 0.

Highview Athletic 2, Paulstown 06 1.

Clover United 1, Evergreen B 1.

Under-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Evergreen 1, Freebooters 4.

Thomastown United 3, East End United 0.

Newpark 1, Lions 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City 0, Lions 4.

Paulstown 06 0, Freebooters B 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 0, Stoneyford United 1.

Southend United 2, Evergreen City 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.