Search

19/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 6.15pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen B v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Saturday

Division One

Callan United v Thomastown United A, 5.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen City v Clover United, 2.30pm.

U-8 League

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Freebooters v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

U-10 League South

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-10 League North

Deen Celtic v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Lions, 1pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C, 1pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v East End United, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Southend United, 1.30pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, Buckley Park 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

(11am, unless stated)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Freshford Town v Urlingford.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown B, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Callan United v Southend United, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic.

Lions v Thomastown United.

Bridge United v Clover United.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters v Evergreen C, Fair Green 11am.

U-16 Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 11am.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Evergreen A.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic A.

Freebooters A v Bridge United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Gowran v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

River Rangers v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Urlingford v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Newpark United B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Evergreen v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

U-16 Leinster Girls’ Cup

Shelbourne v St Joseph’s, 12.30pm.

Monday

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown A v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

Tuesday

U-12 Umbro K&DL Cup

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 6.30pm.

U-16 Girls’ League

Freshford Town v Evergreen , 6.30pm.

Wednesday, April 4

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Evergreen B v Southend United, 6.15pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters B 1, Newpark United A 2.

AC Kilkenny B 1, St Anne’s 2.

Thomastown United A 2, Deen Celtic A 1.

East End United A 7, St John’s 2.

Callan United 0, Evergreen A 0

(AET - Callan won 4-3 on pens)

River Rangers 0, Freshford Town 2.

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic A 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Brookville 1.

Deen Celtic B 0, Lions A 8.

AC Kilkenny A 6, Clifden United 1.

Clover United A 2, Newpark United B 0.

Bridge United A 2, Freebooters A 2

(AET - ’Booters won 4-1 on pens)

Tullaroan 2, Thomastown United B 1.

Gowran 1, Orchard Rovers 4.

Evergreen C2, Clover United B 0.

Stoneyford United 1, Lions B 2.

Women’s Cup

Evergreen 1, East End United 3.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s League Division Two

Orchard Rovers 1, Clover United 1.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0, Freebooters 3.

Thomastown United 2, Lions 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen 2, Deen Celtic 3.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division One

Bridge United 10, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen A 6, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 3.

Freebooters B 1, Freebooters A 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Urlingford 2, Highview Athletic 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, East End United 7.

Stoneyford United 5, Paulstown 06 0.

Callan United 0, Southend United 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United 0, Freebooters A 7.

Evergreen A 3, Clover United 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Deen Celtic 6, Evergreen B 2.

U-11 David Doran Cup

East End United 4, Freebooters A 3.

Freebooters B 4, Callan United 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Bridge United 5, Lions 6.

Freshford Town A 7, Highview Athletic 0.

Stoneyford United 0, Evergreen A 4.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.