Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

FAI Schools Junior girls’ All-Ireland Cup final

Loreto Kilkenny v Moville Community School, Oriel Park Dundalk 1pm.

Thursday

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 8.30pm.

Friday

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 7.15pm.

Saturday

Division Three Cup

Bridge United B v AC Kilkenny B, 4pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Newpark v Bridge United, 4pm.

Youths’ Division One

Fort Rangers v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Evergreen United v Deen Celtic Eagles, 11am.

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic Hawks, 12 noon.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Freebooters A v Clover United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Lions, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Callan United, 11am.

East End United v Newpark , 11am.

Under-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Castlecomer 12 noon.

Under-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Castlecomer 2pm.

Under-14 Midlands Cup (2pm)

Rathangan v Thomastown United A.

Evergreen v Portlaoise.

Under-14 Midlands Shield

BT Harps v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Callan United v Freshford Town.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

First Round Second Leg (2pm)

Evergreen A (2) v Willow Park (0).

Bridge United (7) v Ballymackey (2).

Under-16 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

Ormonde Villa (0) v Arra Rovers (3), 2pm..

Freebooters A v Clane United.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

St Patrick’s Day

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen B v Freebooters A, Derdimus 4pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Bridge United A.

Lions A v Thomastown United A.

Division One (11am)

Newpark A v Stoneyford United.

Southend United v East End United A.

Urlingford v Callan United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

Freshford Town v Evergreen C, 1pm.

St John’s v Clifden United, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v East End United B, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup (11am)

Lions v Tullaroan.

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

First Round First Leg

East End United v Moone Celtic, 11.30am.

Monday

Henderson Youths’ Shield final

Evergreen A v Freebooters, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

First Round Second Leg

Thomastown United A (0) v Newbridge Town (3), 2pm.

Freebooters A (2) v Mullingar Eagles (2), 2.30pm.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

Evergreen A (3) v St Patrick’s Boys (1), 11am.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First Round First Leg

Evergreen A v BT Harps, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

First Round Second Leg

East End United (5) v Hacketstown (1), 1pm.

Fort Rangers (0) v Holycross (0), 11am.

Under-15 Midlands Shield

First Round First Leg

Bridge United v Abbeyleix Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Clover United v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 11am.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 1, Clover United A 0.

Evergreen A 3, Freebooters B 0.

Freebooters A 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Thomastown United A 2, Evergreen B 2.

Division One

Urlingford 4, Stoneyford United 5.

AC Kilkenny A 3, Newpark A 3.

Spa United 0, Callan United 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 4, St John’s 1.

Newpark B 0, Evergreen C 0.

Thomastown United B 1, Brookville 0.

Freshford Town 2, Tullaroan 1.

River Rangers 2, Clifden United 3.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B 0, Orchard Rovers 3.

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Waterford League 1, Kilkenny & District League 1.

Women’s Shield final

Bridge United 1, Evergreen 5.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Fort Rangers 2, Freebooters 3.

Under-16 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League 2, Midlands League 0.

Kilkenny & District League 0, Wexford League 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United 6, Evergreen B 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United 3, Deen Celtic 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Fort Rangers 6, Clover United 0.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen 4, Lions 0.

Freshford Town 0, Newpark 6.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Evergreen A 3.

East End United 1, Freebooters 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town 1, Clover United 1.

Evergreen United 0, Fort Rangers 4.

Evergreen City 0, Deen Celtic 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 2, Stoneyford United A 1.

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United B 1.

Newpark 3, Stoneyford United 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.