Search

21/10/2021

Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

editorial image
The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Thomastown Utd or Callan Utd v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic A v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Bridge Utd Blues v Evergreen Town, 7.15pm.

Bridge Utd Yellows v Paulstown 06, 6.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Evergreen Athletic v East End Utd Greens, 6.45pm.

Evergreen City v East End Utd Yellows, 7.30pm.

Thomastown Utd v Evergreen Utd, 7pm.

Freebooters A v Lions, 7.30pm.

Freebooters C v Stoneyford Utd, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

Division One

Tullaroan v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Clover Utd v Newpark B, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

Spa Utd v Evergreen A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 11am.

Lions v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Callan Utd, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark , 11am.

Evergreen B v Bridge Utd, 11am.

FAI U-13 Inter-League All-Ireland semi-final

Galway v Kilkenny & DL, Galway 1pm.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions v Newpark, 3pm.

East End Utd v Evergreen, 2pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Lions, 3pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown Utd A, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B v Clover Utd, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Deen Celtic B v Stoneyford Utd, 3.30pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Thomastown Utd v Callan Utd, Derdimus 11.30am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One play-off

East End Utd v Tullaroan, Derdimus 3pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa, 2.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

MONDAY

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

TUESDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Brookville, 7pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters A or Evergreen B v East End Utd or Callan Utd, 7pm.

Evergreen A v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Stoneyford Utd v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

East End Utd B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Newpark v Castlewarren Celtic, 7pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 15

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters B or Evergreen A v Spa Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A v Evergreen Utd, 6.45pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 16

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Southend Utd v Evergreen A or Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 4, Newpark A 3.

Division One

Tullaroan 3, Stoneyford Utd 1.

Division One Cup

Newpark B 0, Callan Utd 2.

Tullaroan 1, Clover Utd 3.

Stoneyford Utd 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Thomastown Utd B 1, Freshford Town 2.

Bridge Utd B 5, River Rangers 2.

Brookville 1, River Rangers 2.

Evergreen C 2, Freshford Town 3.

St Anne’s 2, Thomastown Utd B 3.

Division Three Cup final

St John’s 0, Newpark C 2.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

East End Utd 4, Freshford Town 0.

Tullaroan 6, Bridge Utd 1.

FAI Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen 1, Nenagh 1

AET - Nenagh won 4-2 on pens

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Bridge Utd 2, Fort Rangers 3.

Deen Celtic 1, Ormonde Villa 2.

Newpark 1, Thomastown Utd 0.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Callan Utd 1, Freebooters 3.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Spa Utd 3, Clover Utd 1.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters A 4.

Highview Athletic 5, Paulstown 06 4.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville 2, Deen Celtic 5.

Ormonde Villa 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Freshford Town 0, Evergreen A 1.

Ormonde Villa 8, Evergreen B 3.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Lions 1, Evergreen A 3.

Freebooters A 5, Thomastown Utd 1.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge Utd 0, Southend Utd 4.

Thomastown Utd 2, Lions 1.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

Thomastown Utd 6, Fort Rangers 1.

East End Utd 4, Freebooters A 5.

U-14 BB Parts League Division Two

Brookville 2, Evergreen B 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown Utd 1, Highview Athletic 3.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A 4, Freebooters B 1.

Evergreen City 1, Deen Celtic 4.

Evergreen A 3, Lions 1.

Stoneyford Utd 0, Evergreen Utd 2.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

East End Utd 6, Newpark 3.

Freebooters 1, Thomastown Utd 4.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End Utd 0, Evergreen A 4.

Newpark 3, Clover Utd 0.

Thomastown Utd 2, Freebooters A 1.

Highview Athletic 4, Deen Celtic 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Utd 0, Newpark 4.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Newpark 0, Clover Utd 7.

Clover Utd 6, Deen Celtic B 2.

Freshford Town 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Stoneyford Utd 2, Lions 1.

Thomastown Utd 3, Bridge Utd 1.

Deen Celtic A 3, Evergreen City 0.

Deen Celtic B 3, Evergreen A 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.