Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

Thursday

Division One Cup final

Bridge United A v Stoneyford United, Derdimus 6.30pm.

U11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Saturday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup Semi-finals (11am)

East End United v Clover United.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Bridge United v Lions, 1pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup semi-finals (11am)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A.

Clover United v Freebooters.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup semi-finals (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Clover United.

U-14 Girls’ FAI Cup

Evergreen v Templeogue United, 2pm.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

St Joseph’s Carlow v Stoneyford, 2pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Lions v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United v Bridge United.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (6.45pm)

Fort Rangers v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen B v River Rangers.

Tuesday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.45pm)

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 6.45pm.

Wednesday, June 1

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, 6.45pm.

U15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 1

Evergreen crowned League champions

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

Tullaroan 1, Clover United A 1

AET - Tullaroan won 4-3 on pens

Division One Cup semi-finals

Stoneyford United 2, Lions A 1.

Bridge United A 2, Callan United 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Deen Celtic 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

East End United 5, Lions 3.

U-12 Glanbia Division One

Thomastown United 4, Fort Rangers 0.

U12 Marble City Fireplaces Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Highview Athletic 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One Winners Playoff

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 2 (AET).

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Ormonde Villa 3, Bridge United 1.

Thomastown United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Thomastown United 0, Bridge United 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division Two

Evergreen C 1, Paulstown 06 6.

Thomastown United 3, Evergreen B 1.

Evergreen C 3, Lions 0.

U-15 Umbro K&DL Cup semi-final

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen 0.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Clover United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen 1, Clover United 2.

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 1.

East End United 0, Freshford Town 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Bridge United 5.

Evergreen A 1, Clover United 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

River Rangers 1, Fort Rangers 2.

Ormonde Villa 1, Evergreen B 3.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.