Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ League Division One (2pm)

Clover United v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters v Thomastown United.

Youths’ Division Two (2pm)

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

Newpark v Callan United.

U-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Lions v Bridge United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United, 2pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

East End United v Callan United, 1pm.

Lions v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Evergreen City v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Newpark v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Clover United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

K&DL Girls’ U-11 League

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters, 3pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions v Southend United, 2pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 1pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (1pm)

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen City.

Bridge United v Freebooters B.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three (11am)

Highview Athletic v Lions.

Thomastown United v Evergreen United.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (11am)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Bridge United v Freebooters A.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Callan United v Freebooters B.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers.

K&DL Girls’ U-15 League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Southend United.

Clover United v Freshford Town.

U-17 FAI Cup

Evergreen A v Tramore, 2pm.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Tolka Rovers v Evergreen, 2pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Freebooters B.

Fort Rangers v Clover United A.

Freebooters A v Lions A.

Division One (11am)

Stoneyford United v Newpark A.

Spa United v East End United A.

Callan United v Southend United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Tullaroan, 11am.

River Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Lions B v Newpark B, 2pm.

Division Three (2pm)

AC Kilkenny B v St John’s B.

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B.

East End United B v Highview Athletic B.

Monday

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One
Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Crettyard United 3, Lions 1.

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 2, St Kevin’s Boys 1 (AET).

Collinstown 4, Freebooters 1.

Women’s Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 1, Leixlip United 3 (AET)

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Division One

Newpark A 1, AC Kilkenny A 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 1, Newpark B 3.

Thomastown United B 4, St John’s 2.

Clifden United 2, Freshford Town 3.

Tullaroan 4, River Rangers 1.

Division Three

Highview Athletic B 0, St Anne’s 2.

Women’s Division One

East End United 1, Tullaroan 2.

Women’s Division Two

Southend United 2, Lions 2.

Leinster Youths (U-19) Cup

Thomastown United 2, Freshford Town 3.

Freebooters w/o, Drumcondra scr.

Youths’ League Division Two

Callan United 2, Lions 4.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.