Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny soccer scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Umbro Kilkenny & District League:

All the fixtures and results from the Umbro Kilkenny & District League:

Wednesday

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup quarter-final

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Thursday

Division One

Highview Athletic A v Callan United, 7pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Tullaroan, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First Round

Freebooters A v Newpark, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (6.30pm)

East End United v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A.

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 7pm.

Division Three Cup

Bridge United B v Orchard Rovers, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First Round (6.45pm)

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town.

Lions v Stoneyford United A.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B.

Southend United v East End United.

Clover United v Deen Celtic.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup (2.30pm)

Evergreen A v Thomastown United.

Freshford Town v Lions.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v East End United, 11am.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Lions, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v Evergreen City, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 11am.

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 11am.

Bridge United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Preliminary Round

Stoneyford United B v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen A v Deen Celtic.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Callan United.

Southend United v Freebooters B.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Fort Rangers v Lions A.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B.

Division One Cup (11am)

Callan United v Newpark A.

AC Kilkenny A v Southend United.

Highview Athletic A v Stoneyford United.

Urlingford v East End United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 11am.

Division Three Cup

Orchard Rovers v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Midlands Shield semi-final

Ormonde Villa (1) v Ballymackey (2), 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One play-off

Clover United v Evergreen A, 12 noon.

Monday

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Evergreen A v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Southend United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Tuesday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v East End United, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 2

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (7pm)

Newpark B v Brookville.

Evergreen C v Tullaroan.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First Round

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.45pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Lions A 0, Bridge United A 2.

Clover United A 1, Freebooters A 4.

Fort Rangers 2, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown United A 2, Freebooters A 2.

Division One Cup

Urlingford 3, Spa United 1.

Division One

Callan United 0, Stoneyford United 0.

East End United A 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Newpark B 3, River Rangers 1.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen C 1.

Lions B 2, Brookville 2.

Division Three Cup

East End United B 0, Orchard Rovers 3

(Orchard won 4-1 on agg)

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Clover United 2, Callan United 0.

Freebooters 4, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-17 Macron Cup

Evergreen A 3, Lions 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 2, East End United 5.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 3, Clover United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Ormonde Villa 5.

East End United 3, Evergreen B 0.

Paulstown 06 2, Freebooters B 2.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Deen Celtic 7, Evergreen B 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Southend United 4.

Lions 2, Evergreen A 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Newpark B 0, Evergreen B 3.

Clover United 2, Callan United 2.

Bridge United 5, Highview Athletic 1.

Fort Rangers 6, Stoneyford United 0.

Stoneyford United 0, Bridge United 4.

Under-13 K&DL Girls’ League

Newpark 0, Lions 4.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A 1, East End United 4.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Highview Athletic 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Freshford Town 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Newpark 2, Lions 0.

Stoneyford United A 3, Southend United 0.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.