Search

25/10/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

FAI Youths’ Inter-League

Kilkenny & District League v Wexford, Derdimus 2pm.

U-16 SFAI CUP

Wexford Albion v Freebooters, 1pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 3pm.

Brookville v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 3pm.

U-14 FAI Umbro Women’s Cup

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 2pm.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Bridge United, 3pm.

U-14 SFAI CUP

North End United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 11am.

Lions v East End United, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freebooters B, 1.15pm.

Castlewarren Celtic v Bridge United, 1pm.

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Clover United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City, 11am.

U-12 SFAI Cup

Carrick United v Freebooters A, 11.30am.

Clonmel Celtic v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Clover United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Deen Celtic B v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 3pm.

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Bridge United B v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Freebooters C v Callan United, 11am.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics SSG

Deen Blacks v Evergreen City, 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Callan United, 11am.

Thomastown A v East End United, 12 noon.

Evergreen Town v Highview Ath, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters C, 3pm.

Bridge United A v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Bridge United B v Thomastown C, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Reds v Evergreen Ath, 1pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Lions A, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Lions B, 12 noon.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A v Spa United, 11am.

Lions A v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Clover United A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Newpark B v Tullaroan, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Deen Celtic, 11am.

St Mary’s v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Ormonde Villa v Lions B, 2pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen C, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Castlewarren Celtic v St John’s, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Clover United B, 2pm.

Callan United B v Ballacolla, 2pm.

Freshford Town B v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Hanover Harps v Freebooters, 11am.

New Ross Celtic v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Ladies Shield

Lions v Freebooters, 2pm.

U-17 FAI Cup

Freebooters v Tramore, 2pm.

U-14 Leinster Women’s Cup

Cloughbawn v Freebooters, 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 0, Bridge United A 1.

Callan United 3, Lions A 0.

Thomastown United A 3, Newpark A 0.

Division One

Fort Rangers 1, Brookville 0.

Stoneyford United 5, Tullaroan 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United B 2, Evergreen C 3.

Lions B 1, River Rangers 4.

Deen Celtic A 2, Freebooters B 6.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B 1, St Anne’s 4.

FAI Junior Cup

Freshford Town 9, Derry Rovers 0.

Spa United 0, Evergreen 10.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Shield

Tullaroan 5, Lions 1.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen B 0.

Freebooters B 0, Evergreen A 3.

Lions 3, Spa United 4.

U-16 Leinster Women’s Cup

Peamount United B 6, Freebooters 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville 1, Thomastown United 6.

Clover United 3, Callan United 1.

Lions 3, Evergreen B 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 3.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Dungarvan United 4, Evergreen A 6.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United 5, Highview Athletic 2.

Thomastown United A 2, Newpark 2.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City 2, Thomastown United B 2.

Bridge United 4, Freebooters 0.

Evergreen United 1, Deen Celtic 5.

U-12 Leinster Women’s Cup

Freebooters 1, Mucklagh 4.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

East End United 1, Thomastown United 6.

Evergreen A 4, Callan United 1.

Newpark 5, Lions 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group A

Lions 1, Evergreen Athletic 10.

Bridge United A 5, Fort Rangers 1.

East End United 4, Clover United 0.

Thomastown United Blue 3, Freebooters A 1.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers SSG Group B

Freebooters Whites 0, Evergreen City 4.

Callan United 1, Bridge United B 6.

Evergreen United 4, Deen Celtic B 4.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.