Search

26/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League soccer scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League soccer scene

Saturday

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Castlewarren Celtic v Newpark, 2.30pm.

East End United B v Evergreen City, 4pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 5pm.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 5pm.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, 1.30pm.

Lions v Freebooters C, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One (3pm)

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers.

Freebooters A v Lions.

Southend United v Thomastown United.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Bridge United, 5pm.

Paulstown 06 v Clover United, 5pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (10.30am)

Bridge United v Evergreen A.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B.

Highview Athletic v Ormonde Villa.

Lions v Spa United.

Sunday

FAI Junior Cup first round

Tullaroan v Rosenallis, 11am.

Newpark v Crettyyard United, 11am.

Wexford Bohs v Lions, 2pm.

Woodstock Celts v Bridge United, 2pm.

Division One (11am)

Callan United v Deen Celtic A.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (11am)

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic A.

Thomastown United B v St Anne’s.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B v St John’s, 11am.

Pat Maher Shield

Brookville v Southend United, 11am.

Soccer Results

Division One

Tullaroan 2, Spa United 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Anne’s 1, Highview Athletic A 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

East End United B 5, Ballacolla 1.

Castlewarren Celtic 4, St John’s 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Bridge United A 8, River Rangers 2.

Freebooters 4, Callan United 1.

Deen Celtic A 0, Newpark 4.

Clover United 1, Stoneyford United 0.

Evergreen A 2, Evergreen B 2

(AET - Evergreen A won 4-2 on pens)

Lions A 3, Fort Rangers 2 (AET)

Thomastown United 2, Freshford Town 3.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.