Search

30 Nov 2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

Saturday

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Lions, 1pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Three

Freebooters C v Evergreen C, 3pm.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm

Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-17 Umbro League (11am)

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen.

East End United v Deen Celtic.

Under-19 Henderson Shield quarter-finals (all 2.30pm)

Freebooters v River Rangers.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Clover United v Newpark/Ormonde Villa.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freebooters B v East End United A, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Lions A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Division One (11am)

AC Kilkenny A v Callan United.

Freshford Town v Stoneyford United.

Thomastown United A v Newpark United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

East End United B v Brookville, 11am.

Urlingford FC v Clifden United, 2.30pm.

Gowran FC v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic A v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Orchard Rovers, 2.30pm.

Bridge United B v St John’s, 2.30pm.

St Anne’s v Highview Athletic B, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Newpark United B v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

Under-11 K-Bowl Division One

Bridge United v East End United, 11.30am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Monday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield

Callan United 2, Stoneyford United 2

AET - Stoney won 3-1 on pens.

St Anne’s 0, Evergreen A 7.

Tullaroan 1, Freshford Town 1

AET - Tullaroan won 4-1 on pens.

Urlingford FC 1, Evergreen B 4.

Deen Celtic 2, Fort Rangers 2

AET - Deen won 6-4 on pens.

Thomastown United 3, River Rangers 3

AET - Thomastown won 4-2 on pens.

Freebooters B 7, Gowran FC 0.

Newpark United 3, Brookville 1.

Clover United 4, Spa United 1.

East End United 4, Lions 1.

Highview Athletic 6, St John’s 1.

Under-19 Henderson Shield

Lions 0, Evergreen B 3.

Under-12 Marble City Fireplaces Division One

East End United 2, Evergreen A 2.

Under-12 Glanbia Division Two

Callan United 3, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen B 0, Freebooters B 5.

Under-14 MacDonagh Junction Division One Clover United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 0, Evergreen A 5.

Clover United 3, Evergreen B 0.

Thomastown United 3, Lions 1.

Freebooters 4, Evergreen C 0.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.