Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League (2pm)

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Clover United.

Evergreen A v Lions.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City.

River Rangers v Freebooters.

Under-8 League

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Freebooters A v East End United, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 2pm.

Under-10 League South

Evergreen City v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm

East End United v Callan United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Under-10 League North

Freshford Town v Clover United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, 2.15pm.

Evergreen A v Southend United, 11am.

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Evergreen B v Lions, 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Goodson Cup (last 32)

Freebooters v Beechwood, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two (11am)

Highview Athletic v Bridge United.

Urlingford v Paulstown 06.

Under-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

Clover United v Freebooters.

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic.

Lions v Bridge United.

Evergreen C v Evergreen B.

Under-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 1.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen, 1pm.

Under-16 K&DL Girls’ League (2.30pm)

Thomastown United v Freshford Town.

St Joseph’s v East End United.

Evergreen v Freebooters.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen v Crumlin, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Freebooters B.

Bridge United A v Fort Rangers.

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Tullaroan, 11am.

Clover United A v Spa United, 11am.

Callan United v Newpark United A, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v East End United B, 11am.

Urlingford v Thomastown United B, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Lions B v Clifden United, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three (2pm)

Newpark United B v AC Kilkenny B.

Deen Celtic B v Clover United B.

Bridge United B v St Anne’s.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two (2pm)

Clover United v Evergreen.

St Joseph’s v Urlingford.

Gowran v Orchard Rovers.

Under-13 SFAI Troy Cup (last 32)

Ashbourne United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Under-15 SFAI Evans Cup (last 32)

St Kevin’s Boys A v Ormonde Villa, 12 noon.

Lourdes Celtic v Evergreen, 2pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, East End United A 1.

Pat Maher Shield

Stoneyford United 1, Newpark United 2.

Evergreen A 3, AC Kilkenny 0.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Evergreen 11, Gowran 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Thomastown United 1, Evergreen A 0.

Evergreen City 3, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters 4, Lions 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Fort Rangers 7, East End United 2.

Deen Celtic 2, Evergreen 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters 8.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B 4, Deen Celtic 3.

Southend United 0, Freshford Town 0.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions 0, Freebooters 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 0, Evergreen A 4.

Ormonde Villa 0, Bridge United 3.

Freshford Town 4, Freebooters A 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Paulstown 06 3.

East End United 3, Callan United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 5, East End United 2.

Fort Rangers 0, Freebooters A 4.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Callan United 0.

Freshford Town A 8, Evergreen B 0.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Evergreen C 7, Freebooters C 0.

Paulstown 06 1, Highview Athletic 3.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.