Search

18/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Henderson Youths’ Shield (2pm)

Freshford Town v Thomastown United.

Callan United v Evergreen A.

Fort Rangers v Clover United.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A.

Evergreen A v Bridge United.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v Callan United.

Southend United v Freshford Town.

Freebooters B v Clover United.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, 1.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One (11am)

East End United v Freebooters A.

Evergreen A v Freshford Town.

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Under-11 K&DL Girls’ League (1pm)

Thomastown United v Lions.

East End United v Freebooters.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Newpark v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Lions v Evergreen City, 12 noon.

Thomastown United v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic Eagles v Callan United, 12 noon.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 12 noon.

Sunday

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen v Ballymun United, 12.30pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Fort Rangers.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

Freebooters B v Bridge United A.

Division One (11am)

Urlingford v Stoneyford United.

Spa United v Newpark A.

Callan United v East End United A.

Southend United v Highview Athletic A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (2pm)

Tullaroan v Lions B.

Newpark B v River Rangers.

Thomastown United B v Brookville.

Division Three (2pm)

Highview Athletic B v Bridge United B.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s.

East End United B v Orchard Rovers.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan v Bridge United, 11am.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark v Southend United, 11am.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 2, Bridge United A 0.

Clover United A 2, Lions A 1.

Evergreen A 4, Evergreen B 2.

Fort Rangers 1, Freebooters A 4.

Division One

East End United A 1, Southend United 1.

Highview Athletic A 2, Stoneyford United 1.

Newpark A 2, Callan United 2.

Spa United 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 2, Thomastown United B 3.

St John’s 1, Evergreen C 6.

River Rangers 1, Tullaroan 2.

Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 6, Evergreen 3.

Women’s Division Two

Newpark 0, Lions 4.

Youths’ League Division One

Freebooters 4, Evergreen A 0.

Thomastown United 1, Fort Rangers 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Lions 4, Newpark 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Clover United 3, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen A 6, Ormonde Villa 2.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

East End United 2, Evergreen B 2.

Lions 8, Evergreen C 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A 5, Clover United 2.

Evergreen A 6, Bridge United 2.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Deen Celtic 7, Highview Athletic 2.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters B 3.

Paulstown 06 1, Ormonde Villa 4.

Thomastown United 1, East End United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Lions 2.

Evergreen A 5, Thomastown United 1.

Newpark A 0, Deen Celtic 3.

Southend United 1, East End United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Newpark B 0, Highview Athletic 2.

Bridge United 4, Stoneyford United 0.

Callan United 0, Fort Rangers 3.

Clover United 6, Evergreen B 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 5, Freebooters 1.

Thomastown United A 2, East End United 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Evergreen City 1, Clover United 1.

Fort Rangers 1, Deen Celtic 1.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 3, Stoneyford United B 0.

Newpark 3, Freebooters B 0.

Stoneyford United A 1, Highview Athletic 4.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.