Search

28/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic, 8.30pm.

Saturday

Under-19 Leinster Cup

Freebooters v Tullamore, 2.30pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Midlands Cup

Bridge United v Birr Town, 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Clover United v Callan United.

Southend United v Evergreen B.

Under-14 Midlands Cup

Portlaoise v Evergreen A, 10.30am.

Under-14 Midlands Shield

Ormonde Villa v BT Harps, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Under-12 Midlands Shield

Moone Celtic v East End United, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen City v Callan United.

Bridge United v Paulstown 06.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Lions, 1pm.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Deen Celtic Eagles v Newpark United, 2.30pm.

Deen Celtic Hawks v Paulstown 06, 3.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United, 12 noon.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

East End United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Lions v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Under-8 Barnaville Print & Graphics League (1pm)

Fort Rangers v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Lions.

Easter Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Clifden United v Urlingford, 11am.

Lions A v Spa United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen A, 11am.

St John’s v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Brookville v Freshford Town, 11am.

River Rangers v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United A, 11am.

Newpark A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

East End United B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

AC Kilkenny B v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

East End United v Bridge United, 11am.

Tullaroan v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Easter Monday

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Evergreen (3) v St Patrick’s Boys (2), 11am.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

Abbeyleix United (8) v Bridge United (2), 1pm.

Under-14 SFAI Cup quarter-final

Thomastown United v Corinthians Boys, 2pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (11am)

Southend United v Freebooters A.

Lions v Newpark.

Deen Celtic v East End United.

Under-13 Midlands Cup

First Round, Second Leg

BT Harps v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Second Round, First Leg

St Pat’s Boys v Fort Rangers.

Under-12 Midlands Cup

Freebooters A v Mullingar Eagles, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Southend United, 11am.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.