Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Macron Kilkenny & District League

Macron Kilkenny & District League

Wednesday

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Lions, 7pm.

Saturday

Under-17 Macron Cup final

Thomastown United v Ormonde Villa, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Ormonde Villa v East End United.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic.

Sunday

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Monday

Under-14 Umbro Kennedy Cup

Kilkenny & District League v Drogheda, Limerick 7pm.

Tuesday

Under-14 Umbro Kennedy Cup

Kilkenny & DL v North Tipp SL, 12 noon.

Kilkenny & DL v Dundalk, 7pm.

Saturday, June 15

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

Bridge United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

Results

Division One Cup final

East End United A 3, Stoneyford United 1.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup final

Evergreen C 1, Tullaroan 0.

Under-17 Macron Cup

Ormonde Villa 2, Clover United 1.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa 2, Callan United 0.

Ormonde Villa 4, Freebooters A 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 3, Freebooters A 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Freshford Town 4.

Evergreen B 3, Callan United 0.

Under-16 Midlands Cup final

Evergreen 2, Bridge United 1.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Bridge United 2, Freebooters 1.

East End United 0, Bridge United 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Highview Athletic 5, Thomastown United 0.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United 2, Thomastown United A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B 2, Callan United 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions 0, Freebooters A 1.

Thomastown United 2, Lions 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 3, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-11 David Doran Cup final

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 4.

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.