Search

21/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

THURSDAY

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 8.30pm.

SATURDAY

FAI Oscar Traynor Cup

Carlow Football League v Kilkenny & District League, 2pm.

Youths’ Division

Clover United v Freshford Town, 2.30pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Athletic, 12 noon.

Bridge United Blues v Clover United A, 1pm.

Bridge United Yellows v Clover United B, 1pm.

Freebooters A v East End United Greens, 1pm.

Freebooters C v East End United Yellows, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters B, 11am.

Evergreen United v Lions, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic Reds, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic Blacks, 2.30pm.
U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Callan United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United A v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 2pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Newpark v East End United B, 11am.

Evergreen United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Southend United, 10.30am.

Lions v Southend United, 12.30pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Newpark, 10.30am.

Clover United v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 10.30am.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Spa United, 10.30am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 1.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen A, 10.30am.

Clover United v Paulstown 06, 10.30am.

Freebooters A v Highview Athletic, 10.30am.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Lions A v Evergreen B

East End United A v Newpark A

Division One (11am)

Clover United A v Spa United

Tullaroan v Southend United

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Bridge United B v St Annes, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Thomastown United C v St Johns, 11am.

Brookville B v Ballacolla, 2.30pm.

Newpark C v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Freshford Town v Bridge United, 11am.

St Kevin’s/Two-Mile Borris v Piltown, 11am.

Evergreen v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

Ballacolla v Lions, 11am.

BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Newpark v Clover United, 2pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Deen Celtic.

Lions v Highview Athletic.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two (11am)

Freshford Town v Clover United.

Callan United B v Newpark.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B.

Southend United v Deen Celtic B.

Evergreen B v Fort Rangers.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A v Freebooters B, 4pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A 0, Lions A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B 1, Evergreen C 1.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Lions B 6, Thomastown United C 1.

Newpark C 7, Ballacolla 0.

St John’s 0, East End United B 7.

FAI Junior Cup

Callan United 2, Deen Celtic 1 (AET).

Leinster Junior Cup

Thomastown United 7, Courtown Hibs 1.

Freshford Town 7, Wexford Bohs 1.

St Brendan’s 0, Evergreen 5.

CIE Ranch 4, Newpark 1.

Freebooters 1, O Deveney Dunard 2.

Portland 0, Fort Rangers 6.

FAI Youth Cup

Waterford Bohs 1, Evergreen 2.

Youths’ Division

Deen Celtic 0, Bridge United 2.

Newpark 1, Ormonde Villa 4.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 4, Callan United 0.

Clover United 8, Evergreen B 2.

Southend United 0, East End United 4.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B 6, Brookville 1.

Ormonde Villa 8, Deen Celtic 0.

Thomastown United 3, Freshford Town 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League

Freshford Town 1, Deen Celtic 0.

Freebooters C 0, Evergreen United 6.

Stoneyford United 2, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen City 1, Highview Athletic 2.

Callan United 2, Freebooters B 3.

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A 2, Bridge United 1.

Highview Athletic 0, Thomastown United 3.

Deen Celtic A 6, Callan United 2.

Lions 3, Freebooters A 3.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic B 5, Callan United B 1.

Fort Rangers 4, Freshford Town 1.

Newpark 1, Southend United 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.