Search

28/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

editorial image
The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Newpark v Evergreen City, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup final

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Derdimus 7pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v East End United B, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Division One Cup

Stoneyford United v Spa United, 4.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup final

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover United v Deen Celtic, 10.30am.

Spa United v Evergreen A, 10.30am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Callan United v Evergreen B, 10.30am.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 10.30am.

SFAI U-13 National Inter-League final

Kilkenny & DL v Cork, Cahir Park 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Evergreen City, 10.30am.

Callan United B v Freshford Town, 4pm.

SUNDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup final

Callan United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 3pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Brookville, 11am.

MONDAY

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Newpark v Evergreen A, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen B v Callan United, 7pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Callan United, 7pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

Southend United v Freebooters A, Derdimus 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.
SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 0, Freebooters A 0.

Bridge United A 1, Lions A 2.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

Bridge United B 2, Freshford Town 6.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A 3, Highview Athletic 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Deen Celtic 2, Callan United 2.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup final

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 3 (AET)

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Newpark 0.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Southend United 1, Evergreen A 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freshford Town 1, Evergreen A 6.

Deen Celtic 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Thomastown United 1, Evergreen City 1.

Callan United 2, Lions 4.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen United 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

East End United B 1, Highview Athletic 4.

Freebooters B 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Newpark 5, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters 3, East End United 0.

Thomastown United 3, Freebooters 0.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Fort Rangers 0, Clover United 4.

U-11 David Doran Cup final

Stoneyford United 2, Thomastown United 3.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.