Search

25/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

THOMASTOWN United have called off their junior and women’s games this weekend.

The club made the move as a mark of respect to the Minogue family, following the bereavement of Kevin Minogue, Inistioge.

Saturday

Division One

Tullaroan v Stoneyford United, 7.30pm.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen City v Freebooters, 2pm.

Newpark v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Lions, 3pm

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, 12 noon.

Wexford League v Kilkenny & DL, 3pm.

Note: All games at Greenshills Boys FC, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

U-15 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v North Dublin SL, Derdimus 12 noon

U-9 Barnaville Print League South (11am)

Bridge United v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North

East End United v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freebooters v Lions, 1.30pm.

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Preliminary Round

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 11.45am.

Freebooters A v East End United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Callan United v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 3pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 5pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 4.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League (11am)

Evergreen v Fort Rangers.

Freshford Town v East End United.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Evergreen A v Evergreen B.

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers.

Division One (11am)

AC Kilkenny A v Newpark United A.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Brookville v Lions B, 2.30pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

Clover United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Newpark United B, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One (11am)

Bridge United v East End United.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Clover United v Evergreen, 11am.

Orchard Rovers v Urlingford, 2.30pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Preliminary Round

Urlingford v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

East End United A v Spa United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v South Dublin FL, Walkinstown 12 noon.

Monday

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B 1, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen B 3, Lions A 1.

Division One League

Thomastown United A 2, AC Kilkenny A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 0, Clifden United 4.

Highview Athletic A 5, Brookville 2.

Duiske Glass League Division Three

Evergreen C 1, AC Kilkenny B 1.

Bridge United B 5, St Anne’s 2.

Pat Maher Shield

Clover United A 0, Evergreen A 2.

Newpark United A 0, Freebooters A 1.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

River Rangers 0, Thomastown United 1.

Clover United 1, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen C 3, Lions 3.

Ormonde Villa 4, Evergreen B 1.

Freebooters 0, Bridge United 1.

Thomastown United 2, Clover United 1.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

St Joseph’s 7, Freshford Town 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic 1, Bridge United 12.

Evergreen B 1, Urlingford 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Freebooters B 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 2, Southend United 1.

Clover United 3, Bridge United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Callan United 6, Highview Athletic 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Lions 4.

Ormonde Villa 4, Freebooters B 3.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United 2, Lions 2.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.