Search

03 Dec 2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Today (Wednesday)

U-15 K&DL Umbro Cup final

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup semi-final

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 7pm.

Friday

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

Lions v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Saturday

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Thomastown United B v Freshford Town, 11am.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup final

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 5pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Clover United v Thomastown United.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic.

Sunday

Division One Cup final

Newpark United A v AC Kilkenny A, Derdimus 12 noon.

Division Three Cup final

Bridge United B v St Anne’s, Derdimus 3pm.

Monday

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Evergreen C, 7pm.

Wednesday, May 23

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Thursday, May 24

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 7pm.

RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup semi-final

Lions A 0, Callan United 1.

Division One Cup semi-final

Stoneyford United 2, AC Kilkenny A 3.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Bridge United 0.

Evergreen C 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Evergreen C 2, Bridge United 5.

Evergreen A 3, Ormonde Villa 2.

U-16 K&DL Girls’ League

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United 2.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters A 0, Bridge United 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Freshford Town 6, Thomastown United B 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United 2, Thomastown United 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A 1, Bridge United 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Stoneyford United 2, Southend United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Southend United 1, Fort Rangers 1.

Evergreen A 3, East End United 0.

Thomastown United 3, Clover United 0.

Thomastown United 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Fort Rangers 2, Thomastown United 4.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

East End United 1, Thomastown United A 5.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.