Search

22/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Saturday

Youths’ Division One (2pm)

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United.

Evergreen A v Freebooters.

Youths’ Division Two

Bridge United v Newpark United, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Lions, 4pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 1pm.

East End United v Freebooters, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Clover United v Evergreen United, 1pm.

Evergreen City v Fort Rangers, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Southend United, 1pm.

Newpark United v Stoneyford United B, 11am.

Stoneyford United A v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

U-13 SFAI Cup

Dungarvan v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Clerihan, 11am.

North End United v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Cahir Park v East End United, 11am.

Southend United (KK) v Evergreen, 5.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Deen Celtic, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United v Callan United, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Newpark B, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen B, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United, 11am.

U-15 SFAI Cup

Cahir Park v Bridge United, 1.30pm.

Ballinroad v Thomastown United, 2.15pm.

Evergreen v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Freebooters A v Bohemians, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freshford Town v Clover United, 5pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v East End United, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One (11am)

Clover United v Ormonde Villa.

Bridge United v Thomastown United.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

Evergreen B v East End United.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C.

Sunday

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v East End United A, 11am.

Urlingford v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Tullaroan, 11am.

Evergreen C v Clifden United, 2.30pm.

Division Three

East End United B v AC Kilkenny B, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Callan United v Clover United A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Bridge United A v St John’s, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 11am.

Spa United v Lions A, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Women’s Shield

Southend United v Newpark, 11am.

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United v Tullaroan, 2.30pm.

RESULTS

Division Three

St John’s B 1, Bridge United B 6.

Youths’ Division Two

Lions 6, Callan United 1.

Deen Celtic 1, Newpark United 0.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.