Search

28/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

SOCCER SCOREBOARD

SOCCER SCOREBOARD

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Saturday

U-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Fort Rangers v East End Yellows, 1pm.

Bridge United v East End Greens, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Southend United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Freebooters B, 1pm.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen United, 11am.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 11am.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Deen Celtic v Evergreen United, 11am.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 12 noon.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, 1pm.

Southend United v Lions, 11.30am.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare Schooboys League v Kilkenny & DL, 1pm.

U-13 SFAI Inter-League

Kildare Schooboys League v Kilkenny & DL, 2.30pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One (11am)

Bridge United v Freebooters A.

Clover United v Evergreen A.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Thomastown United v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

East End United v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Clover United, 2pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Paulstown 06 v East End United, 11am.

Evergreen C v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division (11am)

Bridge United A v Lions A.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

Freebooters B v Thomastown United A.

Division One (11am)

Highview Athletic A v Callan United.

AC Kilkenny A v Spa United.

East End United A v Urlingford.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two (2pm)

Thomastown United B v Brookville.

Clifden United v St John’s.

Lions B v Tullaroan.

Division Three

St Anne’s v Orchard Rovers, 11am.

St John’s B v AC Kilkenny B, 2pm.

Bridge United B v East End United B, 2pm.

RESULTS

Leinster Senior Cup

Tolka Rovers 2, Evergreen 1.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 1, Clover United A 2.

Division One

Stoneyford United 0, Newpark A 3.

Spa United 3, East End United A 4.

Callan United 1, Southend United 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Lions B 2, Newpark B 3.

Thomastown United B 3, Clifden United 2.

River Rangers 4, Freshford Town 2.

Division Three

Orchard Rovers 2, Bridge United B 3.

East End United B 0, Highview Athletic B 0.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Freebooters 2, Thomastown United 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark United 2, Callan United 4.

FAI U-17 Cup

Evergreen 6, Tramore 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen B 4, Southend United 3.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United 2, Evergreen A 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United 6, Freebooters B 3.

Freshford Town 2, Fort Rangers 0.

Paulstown 06 3, Evergreen B 5.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen A 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United 3, Freebooters B 3.

Paulstown 06 4, Evergreen City 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B 1, Evergreen United 5.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Lions 3, Southend United 0.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.