Search

17/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

UMBRO Kilkenny & District League

Thursday

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three

Southend United v Stoneyford United B, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

First round

Deen Celtic v East End United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freshford Town, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 8.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Freebooters A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Friday

Division One

AC Kilkenny A v Stoneyford United, 7pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Lions B, 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

First round

Fort Rangers v Stoneyford United, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Preliminary round (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters B.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Bridge United v Freshford Town.

Callan United v Evergreen A.

Saturday

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup final

Tullaroan v East End United, Derdimus 6pm.

Youths’ League Division One

Clover United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Thomastown United A v Bridge United, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Three (2pm)

Southend United v Freebooters B.

Stoneyford United A v Lions.

Newpark v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Under-13 Midlands Shield

Prosperous v East End United, 3.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Newpark A, 6.30pm.

Lions v East End United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two (11am)

Fort Rangers v Bridge United.

Callan United v Clover United.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B.

Under-15 Midlands Cup

Portlaoise v Evergreen A.

Under-15 K&DL Girls’ League

Freebooters v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (1pm)

East End United v Thomastown United.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two (11am)

East End United v Lions.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup (11am)

Fort Rangers v Brookville.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A.

Callan United v Lions A.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Tullaroan, 11am.

Division Three Cup

St Anne’s v Bridge United B, Derdimus 11am.

Monday

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Clifden United v Lions B, 12 noon.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Preliminary round

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United A, 3pm.

Southend United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Bridge United v East End United, 1pm.

Clover United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Callan United v Newpark B, 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Preliminary round

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen B v East End United, 1pm.

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Quarter-finals (11am)

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen B.

Evergreen A v Bridge United.

East End United v Thomastown United A.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen C or Clover United.

Tuesday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

River Rangers v Newpark A, 7pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Preliminary round

Freshford Town v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Thursday, May 9

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One (6.45pm)

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A.

East End United v Evergreen A.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Preliminary round

Southend United v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Lions A 2.

Freebooters A 4, Evergreen B 0.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United A 2.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 3, Southend United 0.

Callan United 0, Newpark A 4.

Highview Athletic A 0, Stoneyford United 5.

Urlingford 0, East End United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown United B 1, Newpark B 1.

Evergreen C 4, Freshford Town 4.

Brookville 0, Tullaroan 0.

Division Three Cup

Semi-final, first leg

Bridge United B 3, Orchard Rovers 2.

Semi-final, second leg

Orchard Rovers 3, Bridge United B 6.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Freshford Town 2, Lions 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United 3, Ormonde Villa 0.

Evergreen A 1, Deen Celtic 0.

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Southend United 4, Freebooters B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic 3, Newpark A 0.

East End United 2, Thomastown United 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United 3, Newpark B 0.

Fort Rangers 3, Newpark B 0.

Newpark B 0, Bridge United 3.

Newpark B 0, Callan United 3.

Newpark B 0, Stoneyford United 3.

Stoneyford United 3, Newpark B 0.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters A 1, Freebooters B 0.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Stoneyford United B 7, Evergreen United 2.

Clover United 2, Deen Celtic 2.

Evergreen A 3, Freshford Town 0.

Lions 7, Stoneyford United A 0.

Southend United 0, East End United 2.

Freebooters A 4, Newpark 3.

Under-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics League

Newpark 2, Highview Athletic 5.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.