Search

23/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division One

Clover United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Evergreen A v Ormonde Villa, 2pm.

Youths’ Division Two

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Newpark v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

East End United v Callan United, 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League

Spa United v Evergreen B, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Evergreen B v Callan United, 1pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 1.30pm

Thomastown United v Brookville, 11am.

Under-14 K&DL Girls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Southend United v Evergreen A, 1pm.

Fort Rangers v East End United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League DivisionOne

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Evergreen A v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League DivisionTwo

Evergreen City v Freebooters C, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 11am.

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One

Freebooters A v Lions, 1.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Callan United v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Under-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Freshford Town v Newpark, 1pm.

Callan United B v Evergreen B, 11am.

Clover United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Southend United, 11am.

Under-9 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games

Freebooters C v Paulstown 06, 10.30am.

Freebooters A v East End United, 10.30am.

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Bridge United v Evergreen Town, 1pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Callan United Blues, 11am.

Deen Celtic Reds v Callan United Yellows, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Lions, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Bridge United A v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Freebooters A v East End United A, 11am.

Lions A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Newpark A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Division One

Clover United A v Newpark B, 2pm.

Southend United v Spa United, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Evergreen C v Brookville, 11am.

St Anne’s v River Rangers, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Freshford Town, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

St John’s v Ballacolla, 11am.

Brookville B v Lions B, 2pm.

East End United B v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.

Newpark C v Thomastown United C, 2pm.

O’Neill’s Leinster Junior Cup

Real Transylvania v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division

Clover United v Bridge United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Newpark, 11am.

Ballacolla v East End United, 2pm.

Lions v Piltown, 2pm.

Under-12 Leinster Girls’ Cup

Freebooters v Mullingar, 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS
O’Neill’s Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 1, Sheriff YC 5.

FAI Youth Cup

Moyne Rangers 2, Evergreen 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters A 2, Callan United 0.

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.